Stony Brook vs. St. Francis

Recap

State Univ. of NY-Stony Brook Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:07 PM 10/15/2011 Page 1
Stony Brook vs St. Francis - 10/15/2011
 
Results
Event 1 Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 STON-MR A 1:52.50 11
1) Bodden, Christie 21 2) Gross, Stephanie 21
3) Policht, Julie 20 4) Stranc, Kelsey 21
2 STON-MR B 1:52.64 4
1) Leong, Deirdre M 21 2) Crosby, Taylor 21
3) Haruki, Yuria 17 4) Zelnick, Allison 19
3 SFC-MR A 2:02.27 2
1) Rudko, Kristina 18 2) Gorecka, Ewelina 23
3) Hinkly, Jemma B 21 4) Hardy, Paige
4 SFC-MR B 2:14.73
1) Davis, Kacie 2) Hernandez, Alana
3) Szivos, Paloma 21 4) Frank-Cutone, Lyndsey 19
--- STON-MR C X2:00.99
1) Bouzarouata, Sarah 18 2) Betancourt, Lauren 19
3) Warren, Michelle 20 4) Harney, Kate 20
Event 2 Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 STON-MR A 1:39.71 11
1) Kim, Daniel 21 2) Auclair, Zachary 19
3) Barbosa, Larry 18 4) Conway, Sean 21
2 SFC-MR A 1:43.25 4
1) Livingstone, Gareth 18 2) Perkins, Tyler 19
3) Brown, Rene 4) Pepaj, Jon 18
3 STON-MR B 1:43.95 2
1) Hardick, Sean 19 2) Murray, Connor 21
3) White, David 20 4) Koert, Benjamin 18
4 STON-MR C 1:45.23
1) Zhu, Joe 19 2) Ichikawa, Hajime 20
3) Wenzel, Daniel 19 4) D'Ambra, Derek 18
Event 3 Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Breen, Mallory 21 STON-MR 11:27.49 9
2 Langley, Jessica 19 STON-MR 12:21.48 4
3 Altamirano-Alanis, Marion 21 SFC-MR 12:22.04 3
4 Rudko, Kristina 18 SFC-MR 13:14.53 2
Event 4 Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Essig, Matthew 18 STON-MR 10:22.87 9
2 Dupres, Leonardo SFC-MR 11:08.87 4
3 Theophilidis, Thomas 19 STON-MR 11:24.55 3
4 Klingener, Corey 18 SFC-MR 11:44.48 2
Event 5 Women 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Zelnick, Allison 19 STON-MR 1:59.31 9
2 Dolnay, Andrea 110 SFC-MR 2:05.60 4
3 Bouzarouata, Sarah 18 STON-MR 2:10.67 3
4 Poulin, Mary 20 STON-MR 2:11.45 2
5 Santo, Alexandra M 21 SFC-MR 2:31.81 1
Event 6 Men 200 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Hardick, Sean 19 STON-MR 1:49.51 9
2 Livingstone, Gareth 18 SFC-MR 1:50.83 4
 
3 Wenzel, Daniel 19 STON-MR 1:52.91 3
4 D'Ambra, Derek 18 STON-MR 1:55.22 2
5 Wisniewski, John 18 SFC-MR 2:10.72 1
6 McCormick, Timothy 18 SFC-MR 2:23.67
Event 7 Women 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Sreckovic, Andjelija 19 STON-MR 25.92 9
2 Harney, Kate 20 STON-MR 26.10 4
3 Leong, Keara 18 STON-MR 26.16 3
4 Hardy, Paige SFC-MR 27.14 2
5 Hinkly, Jemma B 21 SFC-MR 27.36 1
6 Bird, Cami J 21 SFC-MR 29.56
--- Cheng, Emily 19 STON-MR X27.16
--- Peters, Lindsay 21 STON-MR X27.32
--- Barley, Makenna 20 STON-MR X29.15
--- Pablo, Aileen 19 STON-MR X29.18
--- Colella, Kaitlyn 21 STON-MR X29.95
Event 8 Men 50 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 McIntyre, Ed 21 STON-MR 22.10 9
2 Pepaj, Jon 18 SFC-MR 22.92 4
3 Anderson, Mark 21 STON-MR 23.07 3
4 Rivadeneyra, Kyle SFC-MR 23.90 2
5 Koert, Benjamin 18 STON-MR 24.06 1
6 Erdei, Szabo 110 SFC-MR 28.77
--- Ichikawa, Hajime 20 STON-MR X22.88
--- Zhu, Joe 19 STON-MR X23.67
--- Bonderoff, David 18 STON-MR X24.52
Event 9 Women 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Betancourt, Lauren 19 STON-MR 2:19.22 9
2 Gorecka, Ewelina 23 SFC-MR 2:25.38 4
3 Langley, Jessica 19 STON-MR 2:25.91 3
4 Lyons, Ryenn 18 SFC-MR 2:34.43 2
Event 10 Men 200 Yard IM
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Barbosa, Larry 18 STON-MR 2:02.26 9
2 Kim, Daniel 21 STON-MR 2:04.58 4
3 Reed, Andrew SFC-MR 2:05.10 3
4 Auclair, Zachary 19 STON-MR 2:05.68 2
5 Perkins, Tyler 19 SFC-MR 2:17.92 1
Event 13 Women 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Policht, Julie 20 STON-MR 59.65 9
2 Haruki, Yuria 17 STON-MR 1:01.13 4
3 Hinkly, Jemma B 21 SFC-MR 1:07.00 3
4 Warren, Michelle 20 STON-MR 1:07.67 2
5 Rudko, Kristina 18 SFC-MR 1:09.74 1
Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Brown, Rene SFC-MR 54.17 9
2 Wenzel, Daniel 19 STON-MR 55.41 4
3 Reed, Andrew SFC-MR 55.51 3
4 Gonzalez, Cliff 21 STON-MR 55.66 2
 
(Event 14 Men 100 Yard Butterfly)
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
5 White, David 20 STON-MR 55.83 1
Event 15 Women 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Sreckovic, Andjelija 19 STON-MR 55.26 9
2 Leong, Keara 18 STON-MR 56.93 4
3 Lyons, Ryenn 18 SFC-MR 1:02.59 3
4 Colella, Kaitlyn 21 STON-MR 1:07.56 2
5 Santo, Alexandra M 21 SFC-MR 1:09.33 1
6 Bailey, Savanna 17 SFC-MR 1:11.85
Event 16 Men 100 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Conway, Sean 21 STON-MR 47.25 9
2 McIntyre, Ed 21 STON-MR 48.60 4
3 Klingener, Corey 18 SFC-MR 51.91 3
4 D'Ambra, Derek 18 STON-MR 53.99 2
5 Rivadeneyra, Kyle SFC-MR 54.17 1
6 Wisniewski, John 18 SFC-MR 57.10
--- Koert, Benjamin 18 STON-MR X51.55
--- Underwood, Cole 18 STON-MR X51.75
--- Bonderoff, David 18 STON-MR X53.64
Event 17 Women 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Bodden, Christie 21 STON-MR 1:00.29 9
2 Leong, Deirdre M 21 STON-MR 1:02.95 4
3 Poulin, Mary 20 STON-MR 1:07.88 3
4 Hardy, Paige SFC-MR 1:08.65 2
5 Davis, Kacie SFC-MR 1:12.95 1
--- Cheng, Emily 19 STON-MR X1:02.77
Event 18 Men 100 Yard Backstroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Barbosa, Larry 18 STON-MR 56.93 9
2 Hardick, Sean 19 STON-MR 56.95 4
3 Livingstone, Gareth 18 SFC-MR 57.12 3
4 Dupres, Leonardo SFC-MR 58.07 2
5 Zhu, Joe 19 STON-MR 58.93 1
Event 19 Women 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Dolnay, Andrea 110 SFC-MR 5:30.06 9
2 Breen, Mallory 21 STON-MR 5:30.85 4
3 Stranc, Kelsey 21 STON-MR 5:45.69 3
4 Szivos, Paloma 21 SFC-MR 6:05.51 2
5 Altamirano-Alanis, Marion 21 SFC-MR 6:08.30 1
Event 20 Men 500 Yard Freestyle
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Essig, Matthew 18 STON-MR 5:00.82 9
2 Underwood, Cole 18 STON-MR 5:16.26 4
3 Murray, Connor 21 STON-MR 5:22.00 3
4 Brown, Rene SFC-MR 5:36.11 2
5 McCormick, Timothy 18 SFC-MR 6:16.25 1
 
Event 23 Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Gorecka, Ewelina 23 SFC-MR 1:14.82 9
2 Hernandez, Alana SFC-MR 1:19.93 4
3 Bird, Cami J 21 SFC-MR 1:24.73 3
--- Crosby, Taylor 21 STON-MR X1:09.90
--- Gross, Stephanie 21 STON-MR X1:12.29
--- Betancourt, Lauren 19 STON-MR X1:12.65
Event 24 Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
Name Age Team Finals Time
 
1 Klingener, Corey 18 SFC-MR 1:05.89 9
2 Perkins, Tyler 19 SFC-MR 1:07.51 4
--- Anderson, Mark 21 STON-MR X1:01.09
--- Auclair, Zachary 19 STON-MR X1:02.11
--- Gonzalez, Cliff 21 STON-MR X1:03.53
--- Ichikawa, Hajime 20 STON-MR X1:03.72
--- Chu, Allen 19 STON-MR X1:05.14
--- White, David 20 STON-MR X1:05.96
Event 25 Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 SFC-MR A 1:54.82 11
1) Lyons, Ryenn 18 2) Davis, Kacie
3) Altamirano-Alanis, Marion 21 4) Dolnay, Andrea 110
2 SFC-MR B 2:13.35 4
1) Frank-Cutone, Lyndsey 19 2) Santo, Alexandra M 21
3) Szivos, Paloma 21 4) Nicholson, Anastasia
--- STON-MR A X1:43.39
1) Sreckovic, Andjelija 19 2) Leong, Keara 18
3) Haruki, Yuria 17 4) Zelnick, Allison 19
--- STON-MR B X1:46.64
1) Gross, Stephanie 21 2) Harney, Kate 20
3) Policht, Julie 20 4) Leong, Deirdre M 21
--- STON-MR C X1:48.87
1) Bodden, Christie 21 2) Peters, Lindsay 21
3) Poulin, Mary 20 4) Warren, Michelle 20
Event 26 Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Team Relay Finals Time
 
1 SFC-MR A 1:32.89 11
1) Pepaj, Jon 18 2) Dupres, Leonardo
3) Rivadeneyra, Kyle 4) Reed, Andrew
--- STON-MR A X1:30.25
1) Gonzalez, Cliff 21 2) Anderson, Mark 21
3) McIntyre, Ed 21 4) Conway, Sean 21
--- STON-MR B X1:34.80
1) Essig, Matthew 18 2) Murray, Connor 21
3) Bonderoff, David 18 4) Kim, Daniel 21
Event 27 Women 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Darnell, Jodie 20 STON-MR 183.00 9
2 Czapla, Serra 18 STON-MR 171.30 4
3 Swartz, Molly 20 STON-MR 170.55 3
4 Nicholson, Anastasia SFC-MR 143.93 2
--- Woytash, Staci R 21 STON-MR X115.88
--- Murphy, Shanna K 21 STON-MR X179.63
 
Event 28 Men 1 mtr Diving
Name Age Team Finals Score
 
1 Gannon, Kyle 18 STON-MR 180.30 9
2 Reid, Kaleim 18 STON-MR 136.65 4
 
 
 
 

Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
 
1. Stony Brook University 139
2. St. Francis College (New York) 72
 
 
 
 

Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 29
 
1. Stony Brook University 132
2. St. Francis College (New York) 78