2009-2010 Roster
Coaches 

NameClassHt.HometownLast SchoolMajor
Kari AlberySR5-3Overland Park, Kan.Blue Valley Northwest H.S.Health Science
Debra AustinJR5-4Katonah, N.Y.Somers H.S.Health Science
Makenna BarleyFR5-5Durham, MaineBrunswick H.S.Business
Christie BoddenFR5-2Panama City, PanamaInstituto PanamericanoBusiness
Mallory BreenSO5-4Quispamsis, New BrunswickSt. Malachy's Memorial H.S.Biology
Jayme BurnsSR5-3Lindenhurst, N.Y.Lindenhurst H.S.History
Kaitlyn ColellaSO5-4Commack, N.Y.Commack H.S.Arts & Sciences
Megan FurrerJR5-2Lindenhurst, N.Y.Lindenhurst H.S.Political Science
Amanda GeorgeFR5-4Bohemia, N.Y.Connetquot H.S.Arts & Sciences
Grace GiffordSO4-8Columbus, IndianaLewis & Clark CollegePsychology
Stephanie GrossSO5-8Fairport, N.Y.Fairport H.S.Arts & Sciences
Maja GudeljJR5-9Split, CroatiaGeneral SecondaryBusiness Management/Political Science
Kate HarneyFR5-6Flemington, N.J.Hunterdon Central Regional H.S.Arts & Sciences
Darcy HeuserSO5-7Centerville, OhioCenterville H.S.Art
Lisa JacksonJR5-6Saratoga Springs, N.Y.Saratoga Springs H.S.Marine Science
Jane KimFR5-5Fresh Meadows, N.Y.Bronx High School of ScienceEnglish
Anastasiya KiryushkinaJR5-6Moscow, RussiaKorolev SecondaryBusiness
Tracey KlicperaSR5-4Farmingdale, N.Y.Farmingdale H.S.Psychology
Deirdre LeongSO5-7Forest Hills, N.Y.Mary Louis AcademyBusiness
Maeve LeongSR5-7Forest Hills, N.Y.Mary Louis AcademyBusiness
Shelby MirabelliSR5-3Wellington, Fl.Suncoast H.S.Psychology
MaryKate MorcerfFR5-10Babylon, N.Y.St. Anthony's H.S.Biology
Shanna MurphySO5-10Chester, N.Y.Monroe-Woodbury H.S.Biology
Patricia O'ConnellFR5-11Smithtown, N.Y.St. Anthony's H.S.History
Jessica PetersSR5-8Holyoke, Mass.Chicopee H.S.Psychology
Lindsay PetersSO5-5Point Pleasant, N.J.Point Pleasant H.S.Health Science
Adrienne PolichtJR5-7Mississauga, OntarioMichael Power H.S.Business
Julie PolichtFR5-10Mississauga, OntarioMichael Power H.S.Sociology
Mary PoulinFR5-2Garrison, N.Y.Walter Panas H.S.Biology
Laura RiegelFR5-4West Islip, N.Y.West Islip H.S.Arts & Sciences
Renee RosenkranzFR5-9Dover Plains, N.Y.Dover/Our Lady of Lourdes H.S.Journalism
Rebecca SaylesSR5-6Calgary, AlbertaBishop Carroll H.S.Business
Andjelija SreckovicFRJagodina, SerbiaSt. Joseph H.S.Arts & Sciences
Kelsey StrancSO5-7Chicago, Ill.Loyola AcademyHealth Science
Staci WoytashSO5-4Fairport, N.Y.Fairport H.S.Economics
Heather ZupinJR5-9Kentwood, Mich.East Kentwood H.S.Psychology

Coaches

Dave Alexander - Head Coach
Dr. Brian Yodice - Diving Coach
Krista Klicpera - Assistant Coach