2010-2011 Roster
Coaches 

NameClassHt.HometownLast SchoolMajor
alekseyeva yelizavetaYelizaveta Alekseyeva1FR665-6Staten Island, N.Y.Susan E. Wagner H.S.Biology
austin debraDebra Austin5JR645-4Katonah, N.Y.Somers H.S.Health Science
barley makennaMakenna Barley3SO655-5Durham, MaineBrunswick H.S.Business Management/Philosophy
betancourt laurenLauren Betancourt1FR705-10Astoria, N.Y.William Cullen Bryant H.S.Arts & Sciences
bodden christieChristie Bodden3SO625-2Panama City, PanamaInstituto PanamericanoBusiness Management
breen malloryMallory Breen5JR645-4Quispamsis, New BrunswickSt. Malachy's Memorial H.S.Biology
cheng emilyEmily Cheng1FR685-8Jericho, N.Y.JerichoBiochemistry
colella kaitlynKaitlyn Colella5JR645-4Commack, N.Y.Commack H.S.Geology
crosby taylorTaylor Crosby5JR645-4Port Monmouth, N.J.MiddletownSociology
czapla serraSerra Czapla1FR605-0Glastonbury, Conn.GlastonburyPsychology
deschenes reneeRenee Deschenes1FR695-9Winnipeg, ManitobaCollege Louis-RielBiology
foster taylorTaylor Foster3SO635-3Cortland, N.Y.CortlandPsychology
furrer meganMegan Furrer7SR625-2Lindenhurst, N.Y.Lindenhurst H.S.Political Science/Cinema and Cultural Studies
galvin colleenColleen Galvin1FR675-7Staten Island, N.Y.CurtisMarine Vertebrate Biology
george amandaAmanda George3SO645-4Bohemia, N.Y.Connetquot H.S.Arts & Sciences
gifford graceGrace Gifford5JR564-8Columbus, IndianaLewis & Clark CollegeSocial Welfare
glazman olgaOlga Glazman1FR605-0Brooklyn, N.Y.Brooklyn TechGeology
gross stephanieStephanie Gross5JR685-8Fairport, N.Y.Fairport H.S.Applied Mathematics and Statistics
harney kateKate Harney3SO665-6Flemington, N.J.Hunterdon Central Regional H.S.Arts & Sciences
heuser darcyDarcy Heuser5JR675-7Centerville, OhioCenterville H.S.Studio Art
kiryushkina anastasiaAnastasia Kiryushkina7SR665-6Moscow, RussiaKorolev SecondaryBusiness Management/Theater Arts
langley jessicaJessica Langley1FR685-8Meriden, Conn.MaloneyEngineering and Applied Sciences
leong deirdreDeirdre Leong5JR675-7Forest Hills, N.Y.Mary Louis AcademyBusiness Management
leong kearaKeara Leong1FR645-4Forest Hills, N.Y.Mary Louis AcademyArts & Sciences
morcerf marykateMaryKate Morcerf3SO705-10Babylon, N.Y.St. Anthony's H.S.Biology
murphy shannaShanna Murphy5JR705-10Chester, N.Y.Monroe-Woodbury H.S.Psychology
o'connell patriciaPatricia O'Connell3SO715-11Smithtown, N.Y.St. Anthony's H.S.History
pablo aileenAileen Pablo1FR635-3Queens, N.Y.Brooklyn TechArts & Sciences
peters lindsayLindsay Peters5JR655-5Point Pleasant, N.J.Point Pleasant H.S.Health Science
policht adrienneAdrienne Policht7SR675-7Toronto, OntarioMichael Power H.S.Business Management/Economics
policht julieJulie Policht3SO705-10Toronto, OntarioMichael Power H.S.Sociology
poulin maryMary Poulin3SO625-2Garrison, N.Y.Walter Panas H.S.Biology
reid veronicaVeronica Reid1FR705-10Duncan, British ColumbiaCowichan SecondaryComputer Engineering
sreckovic andjelijaAndjelija Sreckovic3SO675-7Jagodina, SerbiaSt. Joseph H.S.Arts & Sciences
stranc kelseyKelsey Stranc5JR675-7Chicago, Ill.Loyola AcademyHealth Science
warren michelleMichelle Warren3SO675-7Babylon, N.Y.West BabylonJournalism
woytash staciStaci Woytash5JR645-4Fairport, N.Y.Fairport H.S.Economics/Business Management
zelnick allisonAllison Zelnick1FR736-1Troy, OhioTroyArts & Sciences

Coaches

Dave Alexander - Head Coach
Chris Brandenberger - Assistant Coach
Dr. Brian Yodice - Diving Coach