2007-2008 Roster


 

 

Coaches 

NameClassHt.HometownLast SchoolMajor
Kari AlberySO5-3Overland Park, Ks.Blue Valley NorthwestBusiness Management
Debra AustinFR5-4Katonah, N.Y.SomersHealth Science
Michelle BaharSR5-9Flushing, N.Y.Francis LewisPsychology
Sarah BoppFR5-6Clifton Park. NYShenendehowaHealth Science
Jayme BurnsSO5-3Lindenhurst, N.Y.LindenhurstHistory
Kelly CaronFR5-5Peru, N.Y.Peru CentralBiology
Liav CohenSO5-6Reut Modi'in, IsraelKiryat OnaComputer Science
Anjelica D'EspositioSO5-3Holtsville, N.Y.Sachem EastJournalism
Kate DaigneaultFR5-7Lantham, N.Y.ShakerBiology
Megan FurrerFR5-2Lindenhurst, N.Y.LindenhurstArts and Sciences
Nyisha Green-WashingtonSR5-1Highland Mills, N.Y.Florida A&MHealth Science
Maja GudeljFR5-9Split, CroatiaGeneral SecondaryBusiness Management/Political Science
Lisa JacksonFR5-6Saratoga Springs, N.Y.Saratoga SpringsMarine Science
Anastasiya KiryushkinaFR5-6Moscow, RussiaKorolev SecondaryArts and Sciences
Krista KlicperaSR5-4Farmingdale, N.Y.FarmingdaleBiology
Tracey KlicperaSO5-4Farmingdale, N.Y.FarmingdaleArts and Sciences
Maeve LeongSO5-7Forest Hills, N.Y.Mary Louis AcademyBusiness
Lucy LiuJR5-9Bronx, N.Y.Bronx High School of SciencesMathematics
Lisa MilanoFR5-6Babylon, NYBabylonArts and Sciences
Shelby MirabelliSO5-3Wellington, Fl.SuncoastPsychology
Lina PachonSR5-2Springfield, Va.West SpringfieldPolitical Science
Jessica PetersSO5-8Holyoke, Mass.ChicopeeNursing
Adrienne PolichtFR5-7Mississauga, CanadaMichael PowerBusiness
Rebecca PorteusSR5-4Carmel, N.Y.KennedyHeath Science
Rebecca SaylesSO5-6Calgary, AlbertaBishop CarrollBusiness
Talia SchizzanoFR5-5Ronkonkoma, N.Y.Sachem NorthArts and Sciences
Kymberly SgrignoliJR5-2Morrisville, N.C.Cypress BayHealth Science
Rachael SosnowskiFR5-9Pine Bush, N.Y.Pine BushBiology
Courtney TeagueSR5-8Colorado Springs, Colo.Cheyenne MountainHealth Science
Kristina TyznarFR5-9Bethpage, N.Y.BethpageBiology
Brittany WhippleSO5-5Kildeer, Il.Lake ForestBusiness
Heather ZupinFR5-9Kentwood, Mich.East KentwoodPsychology


Coaches

Dave Alexander - Head Coach
Dr. Brian Yodice - Diving Coach
Roger Pugh - Assistant Coach
Jessica Cervelli - Assistant Coach