2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 

NameClassHt.HometownLast SchoolMajor
Kari AlberyJR5-3Overland Park, Ks.Blue Valley NorthwestBusiness Management
Debra AustinSO5-4Katonah, N.Y.SomersHealth Science
Mallory BreenFR5-4Quispamsis, CanadaSt. Malachy's MemorialBiology
Jayme BurnsJR5-3Lindenhurst, N.Y.LindenhurstHistory
Liav CohenJR5-6Reut Modi'in, IsraelMaccabim-ReutComputer Science
Kaitlyn ColellaFR5-4Commack, N.Y.CommackArts & Sciences
Anjelica D'EspositioJR5-3Holtsville, N.Y.Sachem EastJournalism
Kate DaigneaultSO5-7Lantham, N.Y.ShakerBiology
Cristina DutraFR5-8Washingtonville, N.Y.Washingtonville
Megan FurrerSO5-2Lindenhurst, N.Y.LindenhurstArts and Sciences
Stephanie GrossFR5-8Fairport, N.Y.FairportArts & Sciences
Maja GudeljSO5-9Split, CroatiaGeneral SecondaryBusiness Management/Political Science
Darcy HeuserFR5-7Centerville, OhioCentervilleArt
Karen HinojosaSR5-3Long Beach, N.Y.Long Beach High SchoolBiology
Lisa JacksonSO5-6Saratoga Springs, N.Y.Saratoga SpringsMarine Science
Nicole JordanFR5-6Brooktondale, N.Y.IthacaArts & Sciences
Anastasiya KiryushkinaSO5-6Moscow, RussiaKorolev SecondaryArts and Sciences
Tracey KlicperaJR5-4Farmingdale, N.Y.FarmingdaleArts and Sciences
Deirdre LeongFR5-7Forest Hills, N.Y.Mary Louis AcademyBusiness
Maeve LeongJR5-7Forest Hills, N.Y.Mary Louis AcademyBusiness
Lucy LiuSR5-9Bronx, N.Y.Bronx High School of SciencesMathematics
Tara MeggettFR5-5West Hempstead, N.Y.West HempsteadMarine Biology
Shelby MirabelliJR5-3Wellington, Fl.SuncoastPsychology
Shanna MurphyFR5-10Chester, N.Y.Monroe-WoodburyBiology
Jessica PetersJR5-8Holyoke, Mass.ChicopeeNursing
Lindsay PetersFR5-5Point Pleasant, N.J.Point PleasantHealth Science
Adrienne PolichtSO5-7Mississauga, CanadaMichael PowerBusiness
Rebecca SaylesJR5-6Calgary, AlbertaBishop CarrollBusiness
Talia SchizzanoSO5-5Ronkonkoma, N.Y.Sachem NorthArts and Sciences
Kymberly SgrignoliSR5-2Morrisville, N.C.Cypress BayHealth Science
Kelsey StrancFR5-7Chicago, Ill.Loyola AcademyHealth Science
Staci WoytashFR5-4Fairport, N.Y.FairportPre-Med
Heather ZupinSO5-9Kentwood, Mich.East KentwoodPsychology


Coaches

Dave Alexander - Head Coach
Dr. Brian Yodice - Diving Coach