2010-2011 Roster
Coaches 

NameClassHt.HometownLast SchoolMajor
anderson markMark Anderson5JR0Poughkeepsie, N.Y.Roy C. Ketcham H.S.Health Science
auclair zacharyZachary Auclair1FR705-10Tolland, Conn.TollandMechanical Engineering
bandovic ivanIvan Bandovic1FR665-6Port Washington, N.Y.Paul D. SchreiberArts & Sciences
budetti thomasThomas Budetti1FR705-10Yorktown Heights, N.Y.YorktownMechanical Engineering
chu allenAllen Chu1FR726-0Whitestone, N.Y.BaysideComputer Science
clarke seanSean Clarke7SR715-11Bellmore, N.Y.W.C. Mepham H.S.History/Teacher Prep
conway seanSean Conway5JR756-3Oakdale, N.Y.Connetquot H.S.History
de moree shaneShane de Moree1FR766-4Schenectady, N.Y.GuilderlandBiology
eldor galGal Eldor7SR695-9South Setauket, N.Y.Ward MelvilleBusiness Management/Political Science
fleshman nathanNathan Fleshman7SR746-2Monroe, Mich.Monroe H.S.Biology
gonzalez cliffCliff Gonzalez5JR685-8White Plains, N.Y.Michigan StateSociology
good zackeryZackery Good5JR746-2Columbus, Ind.Columbus North H.S.Marine Sciences
grasso christopherChristopher Grasso1FR726-0Yorktown Heights, N.Y.YorktownMechanical Engineering
hardick seanSean Hardick1FR705-10East Northport, N.Y.ChaminadeMechanical Engineering
ichikawa hajimeHajime Ichikawa3SO715-11Scarsdale, N.Y.Eastchester H.S.Engineering Sciences
kammerman benjaminBenjamin Kammerman7SR0Binghamton, N.Y.BinghamtonBiology
kim danielDaniel Kim5JR705-10Douglaston, N.Y.Benjamin Cardozo H.S.Health Science
lock vincentVincent Lock1FR675-7Flushing, N.Y.StuyvesantMechanical Engineering
matura alexAlex Matura3SO685-8Brooklyn, N.Y.Leon M. GoldsteinEconomics
mccort matthewMatthew McCort7SR685-8Commack, N.Y.BinghamtonPolitical Science
mcintyre edEd McIntyre5JR715-11Laurel, N.Y.MattituckLinguistics
murray connorConnor Murray5JR726-0Hyde Park, N.Y.Rhinebeck H.S.History
nelson stevenSteven Nelson3SO746-2Lindenhurst, N.Y.Lindenhurst H.S.Political Science
ochmanski lukaszLukasz Ochmanski7SR695-9Lodz, PolandKosciuszko Memorial H.S.Computer Science
olwell christopherChristopher Olwell7SR726-0Floral Park, N.Y.St. Francis Prep H.S.Psychology
ponticello jamesJames Ponticello5JR746-2West Islip, N.Y.West Islip H.S.Psychology
qamar danielDaniel Qamar5JR675-7Queens Village, N.Y.Archbishop Molloy H.S.Health Science
romero andresAndres Romero1FR655-5Fresh Meadows, N.Y.Francis LewisMechanical Engineering
stefanco igorIgor Stefanco1FR0Flushing, N.Y.StuyvesantArts & Sciences
wenzel danielDaniel Wenzel3SO736-1Norwich, N.Y.Norwich H.S.Engineering and Applied Sciences
white davidDavid White3SO685-8Flemington, N.J.Hunterdon Central Regional H.S.Electrical Engineering
woodhead derekDerek Woodhead1FR665-6Stony Brook, N.Y.Port JeffersonBiology
zhu josephJoseph Zhu1FR705-10Stony Brook, N.Y.Ward MelvilleBusiness Management

Coaches

Dave Alexander - Head Coach
Chris Brandenberger - Assistant Coach
Dr. Brian Yodice - Diving Coach