2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 

NameClassHt./Wt.HometownLast SchoolMajor
Julian AcevedoSR5-8/170Long Island City, N.Y.NewcomersArts and Sciences
Mark AndersonFR6-0/180Poughkeepsie, N.Y.Roy C. KetchumSports Medicine
Thomas CapoSO5-9/150West Islip, N.Y.West IslipArts and Sciences
Sean ClarkeSO5-11/160Bellmore, N.Y.W.C. MephamHistory
Eben CoenenJR5-11/155Stanfordville, N.Y.Stissing MountainHistory
Sean ConwayFR6-3/175Oakdale, N.Y.ConnetquotArts & Sciences
Aleksandr DeminSR5-10/149Staten Island, N.Y.Fort HamiltonBiology
Gal EldorSO5-9/145South Setauket, N.Y.Ward MelvilleBusiness
Nathan FleshmanSO6-2/180Monroe, Mich.Monroe HSBiology
Ian FrancisFR6-1/160Highlands Ranch, Colo.ArapahoePharmacology
Ryan GallagherFR5-9/155Westbrook, Conn.XavierMeteorology
Zackery GoodFR6-2/170Columbus, Ind.Columbus NorthMarine Sciences
Ildar KhabibrakhmanovFR5-10/180Syosset, N.Y.SyossetMechanical Engineering
Daniel KimFR5-10/155Douglaston, N.Y.Benjamin CardozoPre-Med
Nick KolasinskiFR6-2/185Olean, N.Y.OleanBusiness
Rafael Labour, Jr.SR6-3/190New York City, N.Y.BeaconComputer Science
Keith MacDonaldSO6-2/150Monroe Township, NJSt. Josephs'sArts and Sciences
Michael MacDonaldSR6-2/160Monroe Township, NJMiddlesex CCArts and Sciences
Connor MurrayFR6-0/155Hyde Park, N.Y.RhinebeckHistory
Lukasz OchmanskiSO5-9/170Lodz, PolandKosciuszko MemorialArts and Sciences
Christopher OlwellSO6-0/157Floral Park, N.Y.St. Francis PrepPsychology
Daniel OrtizFR5-8/182Brentwood, N.Y.Suffolk Community CollegeHealth Science
Omer OzcanSR6-2/170Brooklyn, N.Y.James MadisonEconomics
Ben ParkerFR5-9/150Austin, TexasWestwoodBiology
James PonticelloFR6-2/195West Islip, N.Y.West IslipComputer Science
Daniel QamarFR5-7/130Queens Village, N.Y.Archbishop MolloyAthletic Training
Drew SchneiderSO5-10/150West Kingston, RIBishop HendricksonArts and Sciences
Jack SchurskySR5-9/193Rye, N.Y.Rye NeckArt
Jon SigurossonSR6-0/182Reykjavik, IcelandFjolbrautaskoli SudtumesiaBusiness


Coaches

Dave Alexander - Head Coach
Dr. Brian Yodice - Diving Coach
Jeffrey Chu - Assistant Coach
Vladimir Sreckovic - Assistant Coach