2006 Roster


 

 

No.NameYr.Pos.Ht./Wt.HometownLast SchoolMajor
1Jason CappadoroSRA6-2/190Levittown, N.Y.MacArthur HSEconomics
2Brendan CallahanJRG5-11/200Hanover, Md.Gonzaga HSArts and Sciences
3Tom IzzoJRA/M5-10/170Commack, N.Y.Commack HSArts and Sciences
4Cory ConwayFRM6-1/175Brentwood Bay, B.CStelly's Secondary SchoolBiology
5Erich HohlmanSRM5-10/195Garden City, N.Y.L.I. Lutheran HSEconomics
6Matt UralSOG6-2/205Syracuse. NYChristian Brothers AcademyArts and Sciences
7Errol WilsonSRG/195Freeport, N.Y.Freeport HSEconomics
8Sean LeFlochSOG5-9/170Bedford, NYFox Lane High SchoolBiology
9Adam LentJRD6-1/220Nesconset, N.Y.Smithtown HSArts and Sciences
10Rhys DuchSOM5-11/200Victoria, B.C.Baggataway Club TeamArts and Sciences
11Larry CerasiJRM6-2/200Centereach, N.Y.Centereach HSArts and Sciences
12Bo TripodiSOA5-11/180Hauppauge, N.Y.Hauppauge High SchoolArts and Sciences
13Brendan MascuchJRD6-2/190Baltimore, Md.Towson HSArts and Sciences
14Ryan HughesSOM5-9/185Port Jefferson Station, NYComsewogue High SchoolBusiness
15Jim AsteaJRM5-8/170Port Jefferson St., N.Y.Comsewogue HSHistory
16Ryan CrimiFRD5-10/185West Islip, N.Y.West Islip HSArts & Sciences
17Michal TrojanowskiSOA5-8/195Hicksville, NYHicksville High SchoolArts and Sciences
19Drew WerneySOM5-9/170Somers, NYSomers High SchoolArts and Sciences
20Robert TrenkleSOA6-4/195Commack, NYCommack High SchoolBusiness
21Steven SchroederJRM6-0/190Mount Sinai, NYSalisbury StateHistory
22Matthew O'ConnorJRA5-10/185Wantagh, N.Y.Wantagh HSArts and Sciences
23Owen AdamsSOM6-2/190Norwalk, CTNorwalk High SchoolArts and Sciences
24Pat ReganSRD6-2/210Smithtown, N.Y.Binghamton UniversityComputer Science
25Chris TraceySRA/M6-1/185Washington, Pa.Herkimer CCCEconomics
26Taylor EasonFRM5-10/160Freeport, N.Y.Freeport HSArts & Sciences
27Adam MarksberrySRA5-9/175Port Jefferson St., N.Y.Comsewogue HSEconomics
30Luke RomanitchJRM6-0/170West Islip, N.Y.West Babylon HSPsychology
31Chris GignilliatFRD5-11/205Cicero, N.Y.Cicero-North Syracuse HSArts & Sciences
32Nick MaturroSOD6-3/210West Islip, N.Y.UMassArts & Sciences
34Chris SchultzJRD6-5/205Carle Place, N.Y.St. Mary's HS
34Patrick KujanFRD6-0/180Mastic Beach, N.Y.William Floyd HSArts & Sciences
35Kurt McVeySRA6-1/170Ridge, N.Y.Longwood HSEnglish
36Jason JoinerJRD/185East Northport, N.Y.NorthportEnglish
38Bryan JohansmeyerSOM5-8/160Shelbourne Falls, M.A.Mohawk Trail RegionalArts and Sciences
39Sean ChamberlainJRA5-11/185Holbrook, N.Y.Indian Hill HS (Ohio)African Studies
40Will KonczyninSOD6-1/190Setauket, NYWard Melville High SchoolArts and Sciences
41Ryan MaehrJRM6-0/180Holbrook, N.Y.Sachem HSHistory
42John DonnellySRD5-11/175Northport, N.Y.Northport HSBusiness
44Dan ForsythFRM6-2/195Plymouth, Minn.Armstrong HSArts & Sciences
45Billy LoweSRM/192Fairport, N.Y.Fairport HSPolitical Science


Coaches

Lars Tiffany - Head Coach
Joe Amplo - Associate Head Coach
Dan Paccione - Assistant Coach (1st season)