2008 Roster


 

 

Coaches 

No.NameYr.Pos.Ht.Wt.HometownLast SchoolMajor
1Mike PalmerSOMidfield5-7170Westbury, N.Y.ClarkeArts and Sciences
2Greg KhanzadianRS FRMidfield5-9190Syracuse, N.Y.Christian Brothers AcademyBusiness
4Adam RandFRMidfield5-11185Niantic, Conn.East LymeArts & Sciences
5Owen AdamsSRMidfield6-2190Norwalk, Conn.NorwalkHistory
6John BellaFRGoalkeeper5-11205Oceanside, N.Y.OceansideArts & Sciences
8Sean LeFlochSRDefense5-10170Bedford, N.Y.Fox LaneBiology
9Chris GignilliatJRDefense5-11205Cicero, N.Y.Cicero-North SyracuseHistory
10Rhys DuchSRMidfield5-11200Victoria, B.C.Baggataway Club TeamHealth Science
11Jordan McBrideFRAttack6-0205New Westminster, B.C.New WestminsterArts & Sciences
12Bo TripodiSRAttack5-11180Hauppauge, N.Y.HauppaugeMulitdisciplinary Studies
13Vonzell LeGallFRMidfield5-9180Sratoga Springs, N.Y.Sartoga SpringsBusiness
14Ryan HughesSRMidfield5-10185Port Jefferson Station, N.Y.ComsewogueBusiness & Economics
15Josh EusticeFRMidfield6-4205Orchard Park, N.Y.Orchard ParkArts and Sciences
16Bryan ReinertFRDefense6-0190Allentown, Pa.ParklandHistory
17Michal TrojanowskiSRAttack5-8195Hicksville, N.Y.HicksvilleHealth Science
18James BushRS FRDefense6-3195Denver, Colo.ArapahoeHealth Science
19Drew WerneyJRMidfield5-9170Somers, N.Y.SomersHistory
20Bobby TrenkleSRAttack6-4195Commack, N.Y.CommackBusiness & Economics
21Kevin CrowleyFRMidfield6-4200New Westminster, B.C.Simon FraserArts & Sciences
23Tom CompitelloSOMidfield5-10190Hauppauge, N.Y.HauppaugeHealth Science
24Steven WaldeckSODefense6-1185Levittown, N.Y.MacArthurHealth Sciences
25Kevin FinnSOMidfield6-3190Evanston, Ill.ButlerSociology
26Taylor EasonJRMidfield5-10160Freeport, N.Y.FreeportAfricana Studies
29Michael SopkoSODefense5-11185Shoreham, N.Y.Shoreham-Wading RiverHistory
30Anthony VeveakisFRDefense6-0175Farmingdale, N.Y.FarmingdaleArts & Sciences
32Nick MaturroSRDefense6-3210West Islip, N.Y.MassachusettsHealth Science
33Alex KajenckiSOGoalkeeper6-5205Medfield, Mass.Xaverian BrothersPolitical Science
34Tim VogelbackeFRMidfield6-0185Wyndmoor, Pa.LaSallePolitical Science
35Tyler ZincFRMidfield6-0180Burke, Va.J.W. RobinsonArts & Sciences
36Nate DiebelSODefense6-1185Hilliard, OhioButlerBiology
37Brett DrostFRAttack/Midfield5-9155Wading River, N.Y.Shoreham-Wading RiverArts & Sciences
38Bryan JohansmeyerSRMidfield5-8160Shelbourne Falls, Mass.Mohawk Trail RegionalPsychology
40Will KonczyninSRDefense6-1190Setauket, N.Y.Ward MelvillePolitical Science
42Jon GoodlemanSODefense5-10190Wantagh, N.Y.SienaPolitical Science
43Timmy TrenkleFRMidfield6-3160Commack, N.Y.CommackArts & Sciences
44Chris ScottRS FRAttack5-9180North Babylon, N.Y.North BabylonEnglish
45Rob CamposaSOGoalkeeper6-5195Syosset, N.Y.SyossetArts and Sciences


Coaches

Rick Sowell - Head Coach
Travis Johnson - Assistant Coach
Jim Montana - Assistant Coach