2009 Stony Brook Football Roster
Coaches 

No.NameCl.Pos.Ht.Wt.Hometown/High School/Last CollegeMajor
1Conte CuttinoSRRB5-10200Uniondale, N.Y./UniondaleBusiness Management
2Cameron HallJRWR6-4210Foothill Ranch, Calif./Laguna Hills/Orange Coast Coll.Arts and Sciences
3Julian GlennSRLB6-1220Uniondale, N.Y./Holy Trinity/MaineSociology
4Melaquan SaffoldSRTE6-1250Syracuse, N.Y./CorcoranHistory
5Dayton GuillorySRDB6-0175Bossier City, La./Bossier/Yuba CollegeSociology
6Donald PorterJRWR5-8170Charles Town, W.Va./MartinsburgPhilosophy
7Myles CampbellFRWR5-11170Rancho Cucamonga, Calif./John MuirArts & Sciences
8Benjamin ClementsSRDB5-8175Glen Burnie, Md./DeMatha CatholicSociology
9Carl TeagueSRLB6-1230St. Petersburg, Fla./St. Petersburg Catholic/ConnecticutSociology
10Michael CoulterSOQB6-1205Yorba Linda, Calif./El Dorado/Santa Ana Coll.Biochemistry
11Bo CasselSRTE6-4245Rough and Ready, Calif./Nevada Union/Butte CCHistory
12Dan SweeneySRQB6-0195Niskayuna, N.Y./Colonie CentralBusiness
13Ryan FamulariSRQB6-2200Stony Brook, N.Y./Ward MelvilleJournalism
15Matt DardenneJRQB6-4205Fremont, Calif./Livermore/Laney CollegeBusiness Management
16Dayne HoffmanSOQB6-2230Ada, Mich./Forrest Hills Central/ Bridgton AcademyHealth Science
17Rock ContardiJRRB6-1210Melbourne, Fla./Holy TrinityHealth Science
18Cory GiddingsSRDB5-11190Ocean, N.J./Ocean TownshipHealth Science
19Sean BurgwardtSODB5-8180Rocky Hill, Conn./Rocky HillHealth Science
20Rich VitaleFRLB5-8176Higganum, Conn./New LondonArts and Sciences
21Arin WestJRDB6-0205Toms River, N.J./Toms River NorthHealth Science
22Major MobleyFRWR5-11165Mt. Laurel, N.J./CherokeeArts and Sciences
23Edwin GowinsSORB5-11222Bellport, N.Y./Bellport / Bridgton AcademyPsychology
24Dominick ReyesRS FRDB6-4200Hesperia, Calif./HesperiaArts and Sciences
25Jordan GushRS FRWR6-0185Richardson, Texas/J.J. PearceArts & Sciences
26Corey StringerSODB6-2210Warren, Ohio/Warren G. Harding/ConnecticutSociology
27Drew EvangelistaFRK5-8175Cedar Grove, N.J./Cedar GroveArts & Sciences
28Chris RichardsSRDB6-0175Quartz Hills, Calif./James Monroe/MichiganHistory
30Vincent PoloFRRB5-11161Wantagh, N.Y./WantaghArts and Sciences
31Peace EdafeFRDB5-11200Staten Island, N.Y./Salisbury (Conn.) SchoolArts & Sciences
32Chevar RankinsJRLB6-1235Middletown, Conn./XavierPsychology
33Eddie MateoFRRB5-9190Bethlehem, Pa./FreedomArts and Sciences
34Luis AltamirandaSRDB5-11217Mamaroneck, N.Y./Rye NeckBusiness Management
35Craig RichardsonFRLB6-1235Revere, Mass./Malden Catholic/Bridgton Acad.Arts and Sciences
36Taj JohnsonFRDB5-10180Upland, Calif./UplandArts and Sciences
37Victor SpinelliFRWR6-1190Northport, N.Y./NorthportBusiness
38Gary BeddoeFRFB6-0230Endicott, N.Y./Union-EndicottArts & Sciences
39Nick DelucaFRFB5-8220Allentown, Pa./ParklandArts & Sciences
40Nase ReidFRDB5-11185North Brunswick, N.J./North Brunswick Twp.Arts and Sciences
41Justin BlakeFRDB5-10180Piscataway, N.J./PiscatawayArts & Sciences
42A.J. ValentineFRDB5-10185Marlton, N.J./CherokeeArts and Sciences
43Bilal BrowneSORB5-10196Brentwood, N.Y./BrentwoodPsychology
44Tyler SantucciSRLB6-1235New Kensington, Pa./ValleySociology
45Kenny TuilomaFRLB5-10230Long Beach, Calif./Long Beach PolytechnicArts and Sciences
46Stephen SchwickeJRLB6-1240East Patchogue, N.Y./BellportSociology
47Marlon TudorSODB5-10170South Ozone Park, N.Y./JamaicaMathematics
48Jimmy GilburnFRDB5-11195Manalapan, N.J./ManalapanArts and Sciences
49Jason LazarSRLB5-10220Oceanside, N.Y./Oceanside/Nassau CCSociology
50Josh GibsonSOK/P5-11210Reisterstown, Md./FranklinBusiness Management
51Michael MarinoSODL6-1290Middle Island, N.Y./Longwood/Southern Connecticut St.Arts and Sciences
52Steven CesareoFRDL5-11290Bronx, N.Y./Mount St. MichaelMechanical Engineering
53John ZorbasRS FRDL5-11220Woodside, N.Y./BaysideMathematics
54Wesley SkiffingtonRS FRK/P6-2205Brandon, Fla./ArmwoodArts and Sciences
55Chris FenelonSOLB6-0230Bellerose, N.Y./St. Francis PrepHealth Science
55Daniel MuySRDL6-2280Tallahassee, Fla./Lincoln/Florida InternationalSociology
56Casey CallahanFRLB5-11215Tampa, Fla./ArmwoodArts & Sciences
57Matt FaiellaFRLB6-3225Freehold, N.J./Freehold Twp.Arts and Sciences
59Reza ZoroufieFRK5-10180Brentwood, Tenn./AntiochArts and Sciences
61Jefferson SantosSROL6-3290Irvine, Calif./WoodbridgeBusiness Management
63Joe FaiellaSOOL6-5310Freehold, N.J./Freehold Twp./MarylandArts and Sciences
65Brian CrewJROL6-4290Galt, Calif./Galt/Sacramento City Coll.Arts & Sciences
67Scott HernandezFROL6-6320Fort Worth, Texas/Juan SeguinArts and Sciences
69Michael BamiroSOOL6-8345Tobyhanna, Pa./Pocono Mountain WestJournalism
70Mario DattiloSOOL6-4275Centereach, N.Y./CentereachPolitical Science
71Christopher PuglieseSROL6-0310Medford, N.Y./Patchogue-MedfordLiberal Studies
72Julio GeronimoFROL6-2280East Orange, N.J./East OrangeArts and Sciences
74Eric MaulerRS FROL6-2280Edgewater, Md./South RiverArts & Sciences
75Paul FenaroliJROL6-3295Monroe, Conn./MasukBusiness Management
76Emmett PhillipsJROL6-5285West Hartford, Conn./Northwest CatholicSociology
77Ian SolomonFROL6-2320New Rochelle, N.Y./New RochelleArts and Sciences
78Markell WatsonSROL6-3305Brooklyn, N.Y./Brooklyn Tech/MaineHistory
79Phillip VournazosJROL6-2290Buena Park, Calif./Western/Long Beach City Coll.Arts and Sciences
80Matt BreviSOWR6-2210Tampa, Fla./Armwood/Ft. Hays StateArts & Sciences
81Chris McMillanFRWR6-5185New York, N.Y./Bishop FordArts and Sciences
82Michael LeporeJRWR6-0190Brick, N.J./Brick/New HampshireHealth Science
83Chris TylerSRTE6-5240Rocky Hill, Conn./Rocky HillBusiness Management
84Brett ArceSOTE6-4240Coalinga, Calif./Coalinga/West Hills Coll.Arts & Sciences
85Stephan TownsSRWR6-2190San Diego, Calif./Southwest/Palomar CollegeSociology
88David ShukriRS FRTE6-6245Lindenhurst, N.Y./LindenhurstArts and Sciences
89Kevin FamulariFRWR5-11200Stony Brook, N.Y./Ward MelvilleJournalism
90Josh AuerbachJRDL6-1255Langhorne, Pa./NeshaminySociology
91Ryan SollazzoSRDL6-2250Tampa, Fla./Armwood/Florida AtlanticHuman Resources
92Adam NowakFRLB6-2220Philadelphia, Pa./Father JudgeArts and Sciences
93Joseph KirkpatrickJRDL6-1240Athens, Texas/Crossroads/Trinity Valley CCArts and Sciences
94Elias MartinezFRDL6-5245Long Beach, Calif./MillikanArts and Sciences
95Alex ProbascoSODL6-2250Manhattan Beach, Calif./Mira CostaArts and Sciences
96Ryan HaberSODL6-1265Lafayette Hill, Pa./St. Josephs PrepSociology
97Frank ContiJRDL6-1250Lake Grove, N.Y./Sachem North/Nassau CCSociology
99Christopher PerriSRDL6-3295Alameda, Calif./Bishop O'Dowd/ColoradoSociology

Coaches

Chuck Priore - Head Coach
Jeff Behrman - Offensive Coordinator/QBs
Jim Gush - Assistant Head Coach of the Defense
Joe Tricario - Linebackers/Special Teams Coach
Carlton Goff - Wide Receivers Coach
Mike Iafrate - Tight Ends Coach
Richie Richards - Defensive Backs Coach
Tony Thompson - Defensive Line Coach
Greg Toop - Running Backs Coach
Jon Woods - Offensive Line Coach
Patrick Hatch - Defensive Line Assistant
Michael Derice - Director of Football Operations