Recap |  Photo Gallery

                       AMERICA EAST XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             OCTOBER 29, 2005

                   BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY, BINGHAMTON, NY

                                            

                          MEN'S RACE - 8000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  TEAM                          TIME    PACE  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Kirby Davis                UMaine                       25:38.0  5:10

    2    2 Ricardo Estremera          Univ. at Albany              25:59.0  5:14

    3    3 Shaun Krawitz              Stony Brook                  26:00.5  5:14

    4    4 Izudin Mehmedovic          UMBC                         26:03.3  5:15

    5    5 Matthew Russell            UNH                          26:05.5  5:15

    6    6 Joshua Trevino             UMaine                       26:07.2  5:16

    7    7 Robbie Freeman             Univ. at Albany              26:08.3  5:16

    8    8 JJ Wetzel                  UMBC                         26:12.3  5:17

    9    9 Pat Hoye                   Boston University            26:21.3  5:19

   10   10 Robert Edgerton            UNH                          26:22.2  5:19

   11   11 Shahin Shokry              UMBC                         26:31.5  5:21

   12   12 Jordan Horwitz             UNH                          26:35.0  5:21

   13   13 Anthony Kelhower           UMBC                         26:37.2  5:22

   14   14 Jake Laroe                 Boston University            26:38.5  5:22

   15   15 Rodolfo Crispin            UNH                          26:41.9  5:23

   16   16 Blake Davis                UMBC                         26:43.0  5:23

   17   17 Nick Goodman               Boston University            26:48.8  5:24

   18   18 Jon McGonagle              UMaine                       26:53.0  5:25

   19   19 Paul Rupperecht            UMaine                       26:54.0  5:25

   20   20 Nicholas Decrescenz        UNH                          26:54.6  5:25

   21   21 Brad Allen                 UVM                          26:55.9  5:26

   22   22 Mike Fisher                Boston University            26:56.4  5:26

   23   23 Andrew VanHoogensty        UNH                          27:01.0  5:27

   24   24 Bryant Cherry-Wood         Univ. at Albany              27:05.2  5:27

   25   25 Gered Burns                Univ. at Albany              27:05.7  5:28

   26   26 Benjamin Jenkins           UNH                          27:09.7  5:28

   27   27 Donald Drake               UMaine                       27:11.2  5:29

   28      Nicholas Jenkins           UNH                          27:15.6  5:30

   29   28 Sean Steinhagen            UVM                          27:17.0  5:30

   30   29 Dan Siezckwiecz            Boston University            27:17.8  5:30

   31   30 Ryan Cartwright            UMBC                         27:19.0  5:30

   32   31 Will Gochberg              UVM                          27:20.2  5:30

   33   32 Aaron Smith                UMBC                         27:22.0  5:31

   34   33 Sean Sullivan              Stony Brook                  27:30.9  5:33

   35      Benjamin Danton            UNH                          27:33.3  5:33

   36      Peter Ramdial              UMBC                         27:33.6  5:33

   37   34 Ryan Shon                  Binghamton Univ.             27:36.1  5:34

   38   35 Jeff Herbert               Binghamton Univ.             27:37.1  5:34

   39   36 Greg Sinnott               Boston University            27:38.3  5:34

   40   37 Tyler Alexander            UMaine                       27:42.6  5:35

   41   38 Connor Martin              Binghamton Univ.             27:43.8  5:35

   42   39 Adam Hill                  Binghamton Univ.             27:45.5  5:36

   43   40 Phil Putis                 Boston University            27:47.4  5:36

   44   41 Ben Fletcher               UVM                          27:49.9  5:36

   45   42 Bill Anderson              Stony Brook                  27:50.3  5:36

   46   43 Michael Dabrieo            UMaine                       28:04.2  5:39

   47      David Englehutt            UMaine                       28:11.1  5:41

   48   44 Tom Cheney                 UVM                          28:11.5  5:41

   49   45 Chris Jimenez              Univ. at Albany              28:12.3  5:41

   50   46 Dennis Roche               Univ. Hartford               28:14.3  5:41

   51   47 Mike Scott                 UVM                          28:15.2  5:42

   52      David Woods                UMaine                       28:20.3  5:43

   53      Phil Griffin               Boston University            28:20.4  5:43

   54   48 Prahlad Genung             Binghamton Univ.             28:30.5  5:45

   55   49 Mike Wlodarski             Binghamton Univ.             28:33.3  5:45

   56   50 Michael Petrina            Stony Brook                  28:33.5  5:45

   57      Kevin Dugan                Boston University            28:41.2  5:47

   58   51 Jim Halbert                UVM                          28:49.6  5:48

   59      Paul Boardman              UMBC                         28:59.6  5:50

   60   52 Chris Roertgen             Stony Brook                  29:00.8  5:51

   61      Joe Bekaert                UVM                          29:09.8  5:52

   62   53 Kevin McCarthy             Stony Brook                  29:11.6  5:53

   63   54 Sean Connors               Binghamton Univ.             29:15.9  5:54

   64   55 Alex Roertgen              Stony Brook                  29:16.2  5:54

   65      Chris Healy                UVM                          29:20.7  5:55

   66      Geoffery Phelan            Stony Brook                  29:31.9  5:57

   67   56 Adam Haywood               Univ. Hartford               29:38.1  5:58

   68   57 Michael Tiroletto          Univ. Hartford               29:44.6  5:59

   69      Kevin Murphy               Binghamton Univ.             29:46.6  6:00

   70      Dan Jordy                  Binghamton Univ.             29:50.0  6:01

   71   58 Jimmy Henn                 Univ. at Albany              30:11.0  6:05

   72   59 Ryan Gaedje                Univ. at Albany              30:22.7  6:07

   73   60 Jeremy Armbruster          Univ. Hartford               30:46.3  6:12

   74      Eric Zorrilla              Univ. at Albany              30:50.3  6:13

   75   61 Mike Dionne                Univ. Hartford               30:51.5  6:13

   76   62 Philip Weinholtz           Univ. Hartford               30:51.5  6:13

   77   63 Jonathan Geary             Univ. Hartford               31:02.2  6:15

   78      Joseph Belokpitsky         Univ. at Albany              31:02.9  6:15

   79      Javier Pritchard           Univ. Hartford               31:26.7  6:20

 

                       AMERICA EAST XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                             OCTOBER 29, 2005

                   BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY, BINGHAMTON, NY

                                            

                          MEN'S RACE - 8000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    52  UMBC                           (26:25.5  132:07.3)

=============================================

  1      4  Izudin Mehmedovic        26:03.3

  2      8  JJ Wetzel                26:12.3

  3     11  Shahin Shokry            26:31.5

  4     13  Anthony Kelhower         26:37.2

  5     16  Blake Davis              26:43.0

  6   ( 30) Ryan Cartwright          27:19.0

  7   ( 32) Aaron Smith              27:22.0

 

  2.    62  UNH                            (26:31.9  132:39.2)

=============================================

  1      5  Matthew Russell          26:05.5

  2     10  Robert Edgerton          26:22.2

  3     12  Jordan Horwitz           26:35.0

  4     15  Rodolfo Crispin          26:41.9

  5     20  Nicholas Decrescenzo       26:54.6

  6   ( 23) Andrew VanHoogenstyn       27:01.0

  7   ( 26) Benjamin Jenkins         27:09.7

 

  3.    71  UMaine                         (26:32.7  132:43.4)

=============================================

  1      1  Kirby Davis              25:38.0

  2      6  Joshua Trevino           26:07.2

  3     18  Jon McGonagle            26:53.0

  4     19  Paul Rupperecht          26:54.0

  5     27  Donald Drake             27:11.2

  6   ( 37) Tyler Alexander          27:42.6

  7   ( 43) Michael Dabrieo          28:04.2

 

  4.    91  Boston University              (26:48.6  134:02.8)

=============================================

  1      9  Pat Hoye                 26:21.3

  2     14  Jake Laroe               26:38.5

  3     17  Nick Goodman             26:48.8

  4     22  Mike Fisher              26:56.4

  5     29  Dan Siezckwiecz          27:17.8

  6   ( 36) Greg Sinnott             27:38.3

  7   ( 40) Phil Putis               27:47.4

 

  5.   103  Univ. at Albany                (26:54.1  134:30.5)

=============================================

  1      2  Ricardo Estremera        25:59.0

  2      7  Robbie Freeman           26:08.3

  3     24  Bryant Cherry-Wood       27:05.2

  4     25  Gered Burns              27:05.7

  5     45  Chris Jimenez            28:12.3

  6   ( 58) Jimmy Henn               30:11.0

  7   ( 59) Ryan Gaedje              30:22.7

 

  6.   165  UVM                            (27:30.9  137:34.5)

=============================================

  1     21  Brad Allen               26:55.9

  2     28  Sean Steinhagen          27:17.0

  3     31  Will Gochberg            27:20.2

  4     41  Ben Fletcher             27:49.9

  5     44  Tom Cheney               28:11.5

  6   ( 47) Mike Scott               28:15.2

  7   ( 51) Jim Halbert              28:49.6

 

  7.   180  Stony Brook                    (27:47.2  138:56.0)

=============================================

  1      3  Shaun Krawitz            26:00.5

  2     33  Sean Sullivan            27:30.9

  3     42  Bill Anderson            27:50.3

  4     50  Michael Petrina          28:33.5

  5     52  Chris Roertgen           29:00.8

  6   ( 53) Kevin McCarthy           29:11.6

  7   ( 55) Alex Roertgen            29:16.2

 

  8.   194  Binghamton Univ.               (27:50.6  139:13.0)

=============================================

  1     34  Ryan Shon                27:36.1

  2     35  Jeff Herbert             27:37.1

  3     38  Connor Martin            27:43.8

  4     39  Adam Hill                27:45.5

  5     48  Prahlad Genung           28:30.5

  6   ( 49) Mike Wlodarski           28:33.3

  7   ( 54) Sean Connors             29:15.9

 

  9.   280  Univ. Hartford                 (29:51.0  149:14.8)

=============================================

  1     46  Dennis Roche             28:14.3

  2     56  Adam Haywood             29:38.1

  3     57  Michael Tiroletto        29:44.6

  4     60  Jeremy Armbruster        30:46.3

  5     61  Mike Dionne              30:51.5

  6   ( 62) Philip Weinholtz         30:51.5

  7   ( 63) Jonathan Geary           31:02.2

 

 

 

 

 

 

AMERICA EAST XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                       AMERICA EAST XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                              OCTOBER 29, 2005

                   BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY, BINGHAMTON, NY

                         WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                               GRADE

PLACE  PTS NAME                PLACE  TEAM                          TIME    PACE  

--------------------------------------------------------------------------------

    1    1 Leonora Joy                Stony Brook                  18:04.7  5:50

    2    2 Marisa Ryan                Boston University            18:29.0  5:57

    3    3 Katie Radzik               Binghamton Univ.             18:38.6  6:01

    4    4 Abbey Sadowski             Boston University            18:42.7  6:02

    5    5 Catherine Parker           UNH                          18:45.1  6:03

    6    6 Dana Hastie                Stony Brook                  18:49.4  6:04

    7    7 Stacy Kramer               Binghamton Univ.             18:51.2  6:05

    8    8 Christine Laakso           Boston University            18:55.4  6:06

    9    9 Sarah Herbert              Stony Brook                  18:58.0  6:07

   10   10 Heather Jovanelli          UMaine                       19:03.3  6:08

   11   11 Diana Purtz                UVM                          19:04.8  6:09

   12   12 Jessica Cickay             Boston University            19:05.6  6:09

   13   13 Emily Mareb                UNH                          19:07.1  6:10

   14   14 Claire Robson              Boston University            19:09.2  6:10

   15   15 Jennifer Malenovsky        Boston University            19:21.3  6:14

   16   16 Lauren Gengo               Stony Brook                  19:23.7  6:15

   17   17 Jenna Ortman               Univ. at Albany              19:24.4  6:15

   18   18 Jennifer Busse             UNH                          19:25.3  6:16

   19   19 Alyssa Lotmore             Univ. at Albany              19:27.6  6:16

   20   20 Stefanie Thomas            UMBC                         19:41.9  6:21

   21   21 Anne Wighton               Boston University            19:42.3  6:21

   22   22 Hana Pelletier             UMaine                       19:44.7  6:22

   23   23 Mary Tursi                 Binghamton Univ.             19:45.0  6:22

   24   24 Kerry Salzano              Stony Brook                  19:45.8  6:22

   25   25 Chelsea Corr               UNH                          19:50.1  6:24

   26   26 Kathleen Galan             UMBC                         19:58.5  6:26

   27      Amy Dannwolf               Boston University            20:04.0  6:28

   28   27 Jessica Ortman             Univ. at Albany              20:04.4  6:28

   29   28 Ashley Vance               UNH                          20:05.9  6:29

   30   29 Cara Moorby                UVM                          20:07.0  6:29

   31   30 Tessa Auwater              UVM                          20:12.2  6:31

   32   31 Erica Angell               Binghamton Univ.             20:16.0  6:32

   33   32 Kathleen Jackson           UVM                          20:19.6  6:33

   34   33 Heather Carmichael         UNH                          20:19.8  6:33

   35   34 Danielle Trimpop           Univ. at Albany              20:27.2  6:35

   36   35 Trista Baye                UVM                          20:30.9  6:37

   37   36 Shelby Howe                UMaine                       20:32.3  6:37

   38      Samatha Campbell           Boston University            20:33.6  6:38

   39   37 Elizabeth Morrissey        UNH                          20:37.1  6:39

   40      Rebecca Haley              UNH                          20:42.8  6:41

   41   38 Angie Washburn             Stony Brook                  20:43.0  6:41

   42      Nichole Whalen             UNH                          20:43.5  6:41

   43   39 Elizabeth Sweeney          Binghamton Univ.             20:50.5  6:43

   44   40 Rachel Taylor              UVM                          20:55.3  6:45

   45   41 Lauren LaRoche             UMaine                       20:59.3  6:46

   46   42 Tawny Barin                UMBC                         21:00.2  6:46

   47   43 Heather McLaughlin         UVM                          21:02.4  6:47

   48   44 Erin Lawler                UMaine                       21:09.3  6:49

   49      Lynette Barnett            UVM                          21:12.2  6:50

   50   45 Jessica Chichester         Univ. at Albany              21:13.9  6:51

   51   46 Heather Schoonmaker        Univ. Hartford               21:16.5  6:51

   52   47 Kristen Vidlak             UMaine                       21:21.7  6:53

   53   48 Teig Choroszy              UMaine                       21:24.1  6:54

   54   49 Jamie Shulte               Binghamton Univ.             21:25.0  6:54

   55   50 Kayla Fleming              Univ. Hartford               21:26.2  6:54

   56      Heather Mitchell           UVM                          21:28.3  6:55

   57   51 Allison Mathis             UMBC                         21:31.8  6:56

   58   52 Elizabeth Foster           Univ. Hartford               21:32.8  6:57

   59   53 Morgan Little              UMBC                         21:41.0  6:59

   60   54 Taryn Menard               Binghamton Univ.             21:42.0  7:00

   61   55 Emiley Saltsman            UMBC                         21:45.5  7:01

   62   56 Jennifer Russell           Univ. at Albany              21:51.0  7:02

   63   57 Jacky Minkler              Univ. Hartford               22:10.4  7:09

   64   58 Jennifer Boshco            Univ. at Albany              22:24.5  7:13

   65      Kate Reilly                Binghamton Univ.             22:26.9  7:14

   66   59 Jennifer Krupski           Univ. Hartford               22:30.5  7:15

   67      Natasha Torres             Univ. at Albany              22:30.8  7:15

   68      Samantha House             Binghamton Univ.             23:04.7  7:26

   69   60 Katie Malpigli             Univ. Hartford               23:21.9  7:32

   70   61 Meghan Torbik              Univ. Hartford               23:50.4  7:41

   71      Julie Melanson             Univ. Hartford               23:57.5  7:43

   72      Colleen Murray             Univ. at Albany              24:41.3  7:57

   73   62 Taylor Zaneri              Stony Brook                  25:12.0  8:07

 

                       AMERICA EAST XC CHAMPIONSHIPS

                              OCTOBER 29, 2005

                   BINGHAMTON UNIVERSITY, BINGHAMTON, NY

                         WOMEN'S RACE - 5000 METERS

 

                       RESULTS BY FINISH RIGHT TIMING

                    518-312-0886     WWW.FINISHRIGHT.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

                                TEAM SCORES

------------------------------------------------------------------------------

 

  1.    40  Boston University              (18:52.4  94:21.9)

=============================================

  1      2  Marisa Ryan               18:29.0

  2      4  Abbey Sadowski            18:42.7

  3      8  Christine Laakso          18:55.4

  4     12  Jessica Cickay            19:05.6

  5     14  Claire Robson             19:09.2

  6   ( 15) Jennifer Malenovsky       19:21.3

  7   ( 21) Anne Wighton              19:42.3

 

  2.    56  Stony Brook                    (19:00.4  95:01.6)

=============================================

  1      1  Leonora Joy               18:04.7

  2      6  Dana Hastie               18:49.4

  3      9  Sarah Herbert             18:58.0

  4     16  Lauren Gengo              19:23.7

  5     24  Kerry Salzano             19:45.8

  6   ( 38) Angie Washburn            20:43.0

  7   ( 62) Taylor Zaneri             25:12.0

 

  3.    89  UNH                            (19:26.7  97:13.5)

=============================================

  1      5  Catherine Parker          18:45.1

  2     13  Emily Mareb               19:07.1

  3     18  Jennifer Busse            19:25.3

  4     25  Chelsea Corr              19:50.1

  5     28  Ashley Vance              20:05.9

  6   ( 33) Heather Carmichael        20:19.8

  7   ( 37) Elizabeth Morrissey       20:37.1

 

  4.   103  Binghamton Univ.               (19:40.3  98:21.3)

=============================================

  1      3  Katie Radzik              18:38.6

  2      7  Stacy Kramer              18:51.2

  3     23  Mary Tursi                19:45.0

  4     31  Erica Angell              20:16.0

  5     39  Elizabeth Sweeney         20:50.5

  6   ( 49) Jamie Shulte              21:25.0

  7   ( 54) Taryn Menard              21:42.0

 

  5.   137  UVM                            (20:02.9  100:14.5)

=============================================

  1     11  Diana Purtz               19:04.8

  2     29  Cara Moorby               20:07.0

  3     30  Tessa Auwater             20:12.2

  4     32  Kathleen Jackson          20:19.6

  5     35  Trista Baye               20:30.9

  6   ( 40) Rachel Taylor             20:55.3

  7   ( 43) Heather McLaughlin        21:02.4

 

  6.   142  Univ. at Albany                (20:07.5  100:37.5)

=============================================

  1     17  Jenna Ortman              19:24.4

  2     19  Alyssa Lotmore            19:27.6

  3     27  Jessica Ortman            20:04.4

  4     34  Danielle Trimpop          20:27.2

  5     45  Jessica Chichester        21:13.9

  6   ( 56) Jennifer Russell          21:51.0

  7   ( 58) Jennifer Boshco           22:24.5

 

  7.   153  UMaine                         (20:17.8  101:28.9)

=============================================

  1     10  Heather Jovanelli         19:03.3

  2     22  Hana Pelletier            19:44.7

  3     36  Shelby Howe               20:32.3

  4     41  Lauren LaRoche            20:59.3

  5     44  Erin Lawler               21:09.3

  6   ( 47) Kristen Vidlak            21:21.7

  7   ( 48) Teig Choroszy             21:24.1

 

  8.   192  UMBC                           (20:46.7  103:53.4)

=============================================

  1     20  Stefanie Thomas           19:41.9

  2     26  Kathleen Galan            19:58.5

  3     42  Tawny Barin               21:00.2

  4     51  Allison Mathis            21:31.8

  5     53  Morgan Little             21:41.0

  6   ( 55) Emiley Saltsman           21:45.5

 

  9.   264  Univ. Hartford                 (21:47.3  108:56.4)

=============================================

  1     46  Heather Schoonmaker       21:16.5

  2     50  Kayla Fleming             21:26.2

  3     52  Elizabeth Foster          21:32.8

  4     57  Jacky Minkler             22:10.4

  5     59  Jennifer Krupski          22:30.5

  6   ( 60) Katie Malpigli            23:21.9

  7   ( 61) Meghan Torbik             23:50.4