2007 Roster


 

 

Coaches 

Men
NAMEClassHometown/Last SchoolMajor
Daire BerminghamSOPortmarnock, Ireland/Sutton Park SchoolBusiness and Spanish
Gary ChanJRFlushing, N.Y.Mechanical Engineering
Sushank ChibberFRFresh Meadows, N.Y./Queens CollegeBiology and Psychology
Alex FelceSOStroud, England/Archway Comp.Arts and Sciences
Tim HodgeFRTawa, New Zealand/Victoria UniversityBiology
Paul JakinovichSOFloral Park, N.Y./Floral Park MemorialBiology
Shaun KrawitzSRAuckland, New Zealand/Auckland UniversityGeology
David LamoureuxJRGlastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury High SchoolComputer Science
Brandon LeungRS FRRego Park, N.Y./Francis Lewis High SchoolFinance
Kevin McCarthySRNanuet, N.Y./Nanuet High SchoolBiochemistry
Chris MorfesiSOWest Babylon, N.Y./West BablyonHistory
Chris RoertgenSRSmithtown, N.Y./Smithtown High SchoolHistory
Zach TyermanJRSeattle, Wash./Washington UniversityBiochemistry
Scott UlbergSOBellmore, N.Y./John F. Kennedy High SchoolBiochemistry and History
Alex VaroneFRProvidence, R.I./Bishop Hendricken
Kurt WendeSOWilliamsville, N.Y./Williamsville North High SchoolHealth Science
Iain WhitfieldSOStroud, England/Marling SchoolPolitical Science and Business
Women
NAMEClassHometown/Last SchoolMajor
Cheryl ArmstrongJRRiverhead, N.Y./Riverhead High SchoolSecondary Education (English)
Kristen BoysenFRMt. Sinai, N.Y./Mt. SinaiJournalism
Elizabeth CarlsonSRLincoln, R.I./Lincoln High SchoolEnglish
Kristen ConnollyFRMassapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale High SchoolBiology
Carolina CortesFRWoodmere, N.Y./Valley Stream SouthBiology
Kristina DoyleFRLockport, N.Y./StarpointAthletic Training
Amanda EichertSRWilliamsburg, Va./Bruton
Tara FitzgeraldFRNorthport, N.Y./NorthportMedicine
Ruth GillespieFRCarrickfergus, Northern Irelan/Carrickfergus GrammarAthletic Training
Jessica HampsonSOSmithtown, N.Y./Purdue
Dana HastieSRWellington, New Zealand/Newlands CollegeTheater
Laura HuetSOCarrickmines, Ireland/Loreto College FoxrockBusiness
Jacquie KehoeSOKatonah, N.Y./John Jay High SchoolEnvironmental Studies
Karina KononenkoFRGlen Cove, N.Y./Friends AcademyBiology and Psychology
Victoria LatellaSOFlanders, N.J./Mt. OliveBiology
Kellyann MonizFRSouth Hamilton, Mass./Hamilton-Wenham RegionalNursing
Kerry SalzanoSRStaten Island, N.Y./Staten Island TechnicalAnthropology and Political Science
Leanne SkrabaczFRWest Seneca, N.Y./West Seneca EastEngineering
Christina SuthakarSOWest Babylon, N.Y./West Babylon High SchoolBiology
Holly Van DalenFRWanganui, New Zealand/Wanganui CollegiateEducation
Lucy van DalenFRWanganui, New Zealand/Wanganui CollegiateSocial Work
Lisa VoltaireFRStockholm, Sweden/LopargymnasietBusiness
Kristen WilkensFRWoodbury, N.Y./Syosset
Taylor ZaneriSRMahopac, N.Y./Mahopac HSAnthropology


Coaches

Andy Ronan - Head Coach
Janelle Kraus - Assistant Coach