M_Quad_Results

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
               Stony Brook University Spring Opener - 3/29/2014                
                       Stony Brook University, New York                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kevin Day                 SR La Salle             1:53.99    1:57.44   3 
  2 Nick Ross                 JR La Salle             1:53.00    1:57.79   3 
  3 Bradley Amazan            SO Stony Brook          1:53.67    1:57.86   1 
  4 Brendan Robertson         SO La Salle             1:54.98    1:58.07   3 
  5 Andrew Dwyer              SR Hartford             1:56.15    1:59.79   1 
  6 Kevin Olsen               SO Providence           1:56.50    1:59.84   1 
  7 James Campbell            FR Providence           1:54.00    1:59.92   1 
  8 Chris Trimble             SO La Salle             1:54.01    2:00.84   3 
  9 Gabriel Vazquez           SO Stony Brook          1:58.00    2:00.96   1 
 10 John Pujols               SO La Salle             1:55.50    2:00.97   3 
 11 Andrew Gorsuch            FR La Salle             1:56.00    2:01.51   3 
 12 Nick LeFavor              FR La Salle             1:56.50    2:04.74   3 
 13 Gregory Wright            SO La Salle             2:00.00    2:07.16   3 
 14 Christopher Helminski     SO Hartford             2:02.14    2:07.36   1 
 15 Dallas Penny              FR La Salle                        2:10.53   3 
 16 Cris Hunter               FR La Salle             1:54.00    2:17.13   3 
 
Event 4  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erik Quitzau              SR Hartford             1:00.23      59.75  
  2 Phil Reid                 JR Providence             58.50    1:00.03  
 
Event 6  Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Kyle Reid                 SR Bryant                 11.20      11.36   NWI  2 
  2 Alex Paterson             FR Hartford               11.42      11.51   NWI  2 
  3 Dominic DiCarlo           FR Hartford               11.80      11.73   NWI  1 
  4 Adam Davies               JR Stony Brook            11.50      12.02   NWI  2 
  4 Ronald Hill               SR Bryant                 11.92      12.02   NWI  1 
  6 Christian Hadjigeorgiou   FR Stony Brook                       12.26   NWI  1 
  7 Rashawn Providence        SR Hartford               11.80      12.28   NWI  1 
  8 Myles Mabry               FR Hartford               12.32      12.42   NWI  1 
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Nick Ross                 JR La Salle             3:49.50    4:01.80   1 
  2 Joseph Vercollone         SO Providence           3:48.00    4:06.89   1 
  3 Alex Lopresti             SO Stony Brook          4:00.00    4:07.97   1 
  4 Evan Laratta              SO La Salle             4:02.01    4:09.24   1 
  5 Francis Foley             JR Bryant               4:06.61    4:10.66   1 
  6 Tim Flanagan              SO La Salle             4:02.00    4:10.87   1 
  7 Alexander Gifford         FR Stony Brook          4:04.00    4:13.62   1 
  8 Sam Kimmey                SR Stony Brook          4:03.49    4:13.92   1 
  9 Luke Perron               JR Providence           3:58.00    4:16.26   1 
 10 Peter Sander              FR Stony Brook          4:10.00    4:16.97   2 
 11 Thomas Mullally           JR Bryant                          4:18.15   2 
 12 Richard Landry            FR Bryant               4:07.00    4:18.45   1 
 13 Blake Fenwick             JR Bryant               4:07.00    4:18.64   1 
 14 Terence Murphy            JR La Salle             4:05.00    4:20.79   1 
 15 Dylan Magee               FR Stony Brook          4:10.00    4:21.63   2 
 16 Russell Stevens           JR Bryant                          4:21.92   2 
 17 Christopher Chapruet      SR Bryant               4:08.00    4:22.66   1 
 18 Jonathan Choiniere        JR Hartford             4:09.42    4:27.25   2 
 19 Dan Rosenblatt            FR La Salle             4:06.00    4:27.72   1 
 20 Ryan Gannon               FR Bryant                          4:30.18   2 
 21 Daniel Fernandez          SO Hartford             4:15.00    4:32.95   2 
 22 Rourk Marlow              FR Hartford             4:13.00    4:35.50   2 
 
Event 10  Men 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lawrence Williams         FR Hartford               36.92      35.57   2 
  2 Josh Byrd                 SO La Salle               36.00      35.64   3 
  3 Robert Taylor             SR Stony Brook            35.25      35.65   3 
  4 Austin King               FR Providence             35.20      35.72   3 
  5 Nicholas Douglas          JR Bryant                 36.20      35.78   3 
  6 Antonio Siracusa          FR Bryant                 36.50      36.54   2 
  7 Daniel Donohue            FR Bryant                 36.10      36.97   3 
  8 Vincenzo Battaglia        SO Stony Brook            35.74      37.24   3 
  9 Jarrett Button            FR Stony Brook                       37.25   1 
 10 Avery Hunter-Brooks       FR La Salle               36.49      37.66   2 
 11 Michael Iosebashvili      SR Hartford               38.20      37.73   1 
 12 Anthony O'Malley          JR Providence             37.20      38.64   2 
 13 Kwaku Frimpong            SR Providence             38.20      39.07   1 
 14 Hansy Monrose             FR Hartford               39.81      40.24   1 
 -- Chris Booker              SR Providence             36.80        DNF   2 
 
Event 12  Men 2000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 David Ozarowski           SO La Salle             6:10.05    6:12.98  
  2 James Murphy              SR La Salle             6:10.00    6:20.10  
  3 Ben Pershall              JR La Salle             6:12.00    6:20.14  
  4 Kyle Hamel                SO Hartford                        6:52.05  
 
Event 14  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Daniel Denis              JR Stony Brook          8:14.25    8:57.19  
  2 Alex Kramer               SR Stony Brook          8:25.00    8:57.64  
  3 Hugh Armstrong            FR Providence           8:27.32    8:59.03  
  4 Trevor Crawley            FR Providence           8:26.69    9:01.50  
  5 Jake Feinstein            FR Providence           8:36.20    9:02.04  
  6 Christian Costello        SO Providence           8:22.63    9:02.42  
  7 Nicholas Lemon            SR Stony Brook                     9:05.35  
  8 Stephen Robertson         SO Providence           8:28.00    9:07.29  
  9 Ryan Clarke               SO Stony Brook          8:55.80    9:10.64  
 10 Joe Beveridge             SR La Salle             9:05.00    9:11.57  
 11 Jonathan Estrada          FR Providence           8:50.00    9:12.28  
 12 Matt Zampariello          JR Stony Brook          8:45.22    9:13.91  
 13 Billy Bragg               FR Providence           8:55.00    9:21.19  
 14 Nick Garcia               FR Hartford             9:20.00    9:44.05  
 
Event 16  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 La Salle  'A'                                     7:48.00    8:19.25  
     1) Kevin Day SR                    2) Chris Trimble SO               
     3) Brendan Robertson SO            4) John Pujols SO                 
  2 La Salle  'B'                                     7:50.00    8:20.03  
     1) Cris Hunter FR                  2) Andrew Gorsuch FR              
     3) Nick LeFavor FR                 4) Tim Flanagan SO                
  3 Bryant  'A'                                       8:18.04    8:27.65  
     1) Christopher Chapruet SR         2) Blake Fenwick JR               
     3) Francis Foley JR                4) Richard Landry FR              
 
Event 18  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                  1:35.00    1:33.63  
     1) Vincenzo Battaglia SO           2) Winston Longdon SR             
     3) Christian Hadjigeorgiou FR      4) Jarrett Button FR              
  2 Bryant  'A'                                       1:30.64    1:34.76  
     1) Kyle Reid SR                    2) Antonio Siracusa FR            
     3) Nicholas Douglas JR             4) Daniel Donohue FR              
 
Event 20  Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Chris Hand                JR Stony Brook           45.36m     46.73m     153-04 
  2 Casey Mackisey            SO Bryant                38.96m     40.41m     132-07 
  3 Nick Todman               SR Bryant                45.00m     36.52m     119-10 
 
Event 22  Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Todman               SR Bryant                13.50m     12.51m   41-00.50 
  2 Robert Seaman             FR Hartford              11.98m     11.54m   37-10.50 
  3 Zachary LaClair           JR Bryant                11.50m     11.38m   37-04.00 
  4 Peter Thorp               SO Bryant                            9.23m   30-03.50 
 
Event 24  Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Todman               SR Bryant                38.00m     33.53m     110-00 
  2 Christopher Drury         FR Stony Brook                      29.83m      97-10 
  3 John Fairhurst            FR Hartford                         28.52m      93-07 
  4 Robert Seaman             FR Hartford                         26.98m      88-06 
  5 Chris Hand                JR Stony Brook                      25.42m      83-05 
  6 James Pecsok              FR Hartford                         23.60m      77-05 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Patrick Bowler            SR Providence            56.50m     52.42m     172-00 
  2 Chris Hand                JR Stony Brook           50.32m     49.68m     163-00 
  3 Joseph Schwab             FR Bryant                           48.49m     159-01 
  4 Christopher Drury         FR Stony Brook                      48.28m     158-05 
  5 Nick Todman               SR Bryant                45.00m     43.99m     144-04 
  6 Jacob Gesin               JR Bryant                47.25m     43.79m     143-08 
  7 Zachary LaClair           JR Bryant                48.00m     42.96m     140-11 
  8 John Fairhurst            FR Hartford              38.50m     42.46m     139-04 
  8 James Pecsok              FR Hartford              37.50m     42.46m     139-04 
 10 Patrick Maiato            FR Bryant                           42.12m     138-02 
 11 Matthew Swartz            SR Hartford              39.50m     41.64m     136-07 
 
Event 28  Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Adam Malone               SO Bryant                 6.44m      6.16m   NWI  20-02.50 
  2 Adam Davies               JR Stony Brook            6.01m      6.10m   NWI  20-00.25 
  3 Ademitokunbo Oremule      JR Bryant                 5.80m      5.93m   NWI  19-05.50 
  4 Phil Reid                 JR Providence             6.80m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
  5 Christian Hadjigeorgiou   FR Stony Brook            6.03m      5.78m   NWI  18-11.75 
  6 Robert Pepper             SO Hartford               5.85m      5.77m   NWI  18-11.25 
  7 Frankie Ray               FR Bryant                 6.27m      5.74m   NWI  18-10.00 
  8 Jordan Crump-King         FR Hartford               6.15m      5.69m   NWI  18-08.00 
  9 Daniel Donohue            FR Bryant                            5.27m   NWI  17-03.50 
 10 Anthony O'Malley          JR Providence             5.85m      4.96m   NWI  16-03.25 
 11 Ronald Hill               SR Bryant                 5.80m      4.83m   NWI  15-10.25 
 12 Kwaku Frimpong            SR Providence             5.85m      4.74m   NWI  15-06.75 
 
Event 32  Men High Jump
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ademitokunbo Oremule      JR Bryant                 1.85m      1.79m    5-10.50 
 -- Phil Reid                 JR Providence             2.04m         NH            
 -- Frankie Ray               FR Bryant                 1.83m         NH