Wolfie Full Men's Results

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Stony Brook University - Wolfie Invitational - 4/20/2013            
                             Stony Brook, New York                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson Koenig           SO Vermont                11.00      11.32   0.6  1  10   
  2 Seth Sheridan             FR New Hampshir           11.17      11.33   0.6  1   8   
  3 Evan Keating              JR Vermont                11.22      11.40   0.6  1   6   
  4 Christopher Decarlo       SO New Hampshir           11.32      11.47   0.6  1   4   
  5 Ferguson Amo              FR Manhattan              11.61      11.51  -0.1  2   2   
  6 Stephen Reilly            SR Stony Brook            11.34      11.53  -0.1  2   1   
  7 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshir           11.32      11.54   0.6  1 
  8 Darren Bushey             SR Marist                 11.57      11.58  -0.1  2 
  9 Devon Batiz               SO NYU                    11.67      11.63  -0.1  2 
 10 Paul Oliva                SO Sacred Heart           11.52      11.94  -0.1  2 
 11 Dan Ciabattoni            SR Vermont                11.88      12.05  -0.1  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Nicholas Sullivan         JR New Hampshir           22.16      22.47  -0.1  1  10   
  2 Anderson Koenig           SO Vermont                22.00      22.51  -0.1  1   8   
  3 Seth Sheridan             FR New Hampshir           22.39      22.58  -0.1  1   6   
  4 Sheldon Derenoncourt      SO Manhattan              22.20      22.71  -0.1  1   4   
  5 Isaiah Penn               JR New Hampshir           22.59      22.79  -0.1  1   2   
  6 Tyrek Barney              SR Manhattan              22.60      23.02  -0.6  2   1   
  7 Christopher Decarlo       SO New Hampshir           22.56      23.30  -0.1  1 
  8 Evan Keating              JR Vermont                23.00      23.37  -0.6  2 
  9 Robert Richard-Snipes     SO New Hampshir           22.86      23.38  -0.6  2 
 10 Stephen Reilly            SR Stony Brook            23.27      23.51  -1.1  3 
 11 Ferguson Amo              FR Manhattan              22.97      23.53  -0.6  2 
 12 Chanse Wilkie             JR Sacred Heart           22.91      23.57  -0.6  2 
 13 Kevin Kosis               JR Sacred Heart           23.05      23.59  -0.6  2 
 14 Adam King                 FR Sacred Heart           23.45      24.01  -1.1  3 
 15 Alex Cunningham           FR Marist                 23.80      24.07  -1.1  3 
 16 Devon Batiz               SO NYU                    23.11      24.08  -0.6  2 
 17 Paul Oliva                SO Sacred Heart           23.48      24.31  -1.1  3 
 18 Adam Davies               SO Stony Brook            24.06      24.38  -1.1  3 
 19 Darren Bushey             SR Marist                 23.95      24.51  -1.1  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Greenwald             FR Vermont                48.00      48.98   1  10   
  2 Sean Atkinson             SR Fordham                47.60      49.13   1   8   
  3 Isaiah Penn               JR New Hampshir           49.41      49.29   1   6   
  4 Sheldon Derenoncourt      SO Manhattan              48.40      49.40   1   4   
  5 Robert Taylor             JR Stony Brook            49.87      49.61   1   2   
  6 Sean Collins              JR Fordham                49.00      49.71   1   1   
  7 Tyrek Barney              SR Manhattan              49.98      50.46   1 
  8 Nicholas Sullivan         JR New Hampshir           50.21      51.23   2 
  9 Andrew Albin              JR New Hampshir           50.48      51.70   2 
 10 Steven Souza              SR New Hampshir           51.24      52.03   2 
 11 Zach Kish                 SO NYU                               52.15   2 
 12 Joseph Lemay              SR New Hampshir           51.28      52.44   2 
 13 Chanse Wilkie             JR Sacred Heart           51.07      53.44   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lester Taylor             SO Fordham              1:53.80    1:53.54   1  10   
  2 John Cosgrove             SR Fordham              1:50.80    1:53.66   1   8   
  3 Kevin Greene              SR New Hampshir         1:52.34    1:54.09   1   6   
  4 Matthew Granata           JR Stony Brook          1:57.00    1:55.88   2   4   
  5 Bradley Amazan            FR Stony Brook          1:56.00    1:56.12   2   2   
  6 Tom Bonaro                NA Unat-Manhatt         1:55.00    1:56.47   1   1   
  7 Nick Deluna               SO Vermont              1:53.48    1:57.04   1 
  8 Daniel Green              SO Fordham              1:54.26    1:57.18   1 
  9 David Gervais             SR New Hampshir         1:57.80    1:57.31   2 
 10 Salim Corbin              JR Manhattan            1:57.00    1:57.88   2 
 11 Adam Jacobs               JR Stony Brook          1:57.00    1:58.59   2 
 12 Josh Perez                SO Manhattan            1:58.00    1:58.64   2 
 13 Max Avila                 FR NYU                  1:56.98    1:58.67   2 
 14 Maurie Clark              SO Vermont              1:58.25    1:58.76   3 
 15 Andrew Hanifin            JR Manhattan            1:58.00    1:59.14   2 
 16 Ethan Dionne              SR New Hampshir         2:00.26    1:59.70   3 
 17 Michael Rossi             SR Fordham              1:56.16    2:00.31   2 
 18 Mark Vuono                FR Marist               1:56.00    2:01.05   2 
 19 John Byrne                SR Fordham              2:02.00    2:01.68   4 
 20 Bryan Buttigieg           SO Marist               1:59.00    2:01.75   3 
 21 Tom Donegan               SO NYU                  2:00.02    2:01.79   3 
 22 John Blake                SO Fordham              2:02.00    2:02.29   4 
 23 Kyle Hannafin             FR Marist               2:01.00    2:02.48   3 
 24 Gerald Gorman             FR NYU                  1:57.67    2:03.04   2 
 24 Gregory Naughton          FR New Hampshir         2:04.00    2:03.04   4 
 26 Spencer Carey             SO New Hampshir         2:00.00    2:03.10   3 
 27 Eddie Cruz-Desintonio     FR NYU                  2:02.15    2:03.12   4 
 28 Colby Jennings            SO Sacred Heart         1:59.86    2:03.81   3 
 29 Fletcher Hazelhurst       FR Vermont              2:01.89    2:04.00   3 
 30 Joe Rossi                 SO Manhattan            2:02.00    2:04.68   4 
 31 Devin Motivala            FR Vermont              2:01.50    2:07.15   3 
 32 Brian King                JR Manhattan            2:02.00    2:09.66   4 
 33 Vincent Buccigrossi       SO Manhattan            2:02.00    2:12.89   4 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kevin Greene              SR New Hampshir         3:49.99    3:50.81   1  10   
  2 Daniel Denis              JR Stony Brook          3:54.00    3:56.22   1   8   
  3 Tyler Frigge              SO Stony Brook          3:56.00    3:57.61   1   6   
  4 James Snak                JR Stony Brook          3:58.00    3:58.51   1   4   
  5 Ken Walshak               NA Unat-Marist          3:58.00    4:01.26   1   2   
  6 Nick Salek                JR Marist               3:58.00    4:01.57   1   1   
  7 David Gervais             SR New Hampshir         4:00.34    4:01.61   1 
  8 Thomas O'Leary            FR Vermont              4:01.50    4:02.73   2 
  9 Luke Miller               FR New Hampshir         3:59.99    4:03.52   1 
 10 Joseph Clark              FR Stony Brook          4:04.00    4:05.52   2 
 11 Ryan Scrudato             SO Marist               4:05.00    4:07.07   2 
 12 Dean Bhatt                JR New Hampshir         4:04.02    4:07.34   2 
 13 Sam Kimmey                JR Stony Brook          4:06.00    4:07.73   2 
 14 Kyle Clonan               JR Fordham              4:04.00    4:09.27   2 
 15 Yehia Fahmy               FR Fordham              4:07.00    4:10.85   2 
 16 Fletcher Hazelhurst       FR Vermont              4:01.50    4:11.74   2 
 17 Brian Broderick           SR NYU                  4:15.83    4:12.38   3 
 18 Ryan Gilmore              JR NYU                  4:10.63    4:12.59   3 
 19 Tyler Keys                FR Stony Brook          4:06.00    4:14.17   2 
 20 Grayson Kupperand         JR NYU                  4:09.21    4:16.60   3 
 21 Gabriel Vazquez           FR Stony Brook          4:10.00    4:17.36   3 
 22 Stephen McNicholas        SO Sacred Heart         4:10.28    4:20.33   3 
 23 Mark Valentino            NA Unat-Marist          4:15.00    4:21.33   3 
 24 Benjamin Delikat          SR Fordham              4:05.00    4:23.85   2 
 25 Keaton Mangi              SO Sacred Heart         4:22.84    4:24.41   3 
 26 Billy Hild                JR Marist               4:08.00    4:24.80   3 
 27 Nick Hughes               JR Marist               4:15.00    4:28.25   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Richard Marcello          SR Sacred Heart         8:45.07    8:40.79   10   
  2 Jacob Adams               SO Manhattan            8:45.00    8:43.34    8   
  3 Aaron Szotka              JR Vermont              8:34.71    8:47.94    6   
  4 Kent Harlow               SR New Hampshir         8:45.00    8:51.04    4   
  5 Aaron Anderstrom          FR Vermont              8:52.11    8:53.29    2   
  6 Patrick Rynkowski         FR Marist               8:50.00    8:53.47    1   
  7 Billy Posch               JR Marist               8:43.00    8:53.79  
  8 Charlie Ropes             FR Marist               8:50.00    8:54.54  
  9 Joseph Jourdain           SR New Hampshir         8:38.51    8:58.75  
 10 Johnny Lee                FR Marist               8:50.00    9:01.18  
 11 Ian Dorset                SO Marist               8:50.00    9:01.54  
 12 John Corona               SR New Hampshir         9:02.75    9:02.50  
 13 Stefan Stark              SO NYU                  9:00.50    9:07.86  
 14 James Hunt                JR NYU                  8:55.00    9:10.17  
 15 Devin Motivala            FR Vermont              8:45.00    9:10.93  
 16 William Wilkens           SR Manhattan                       9:13.53  
 17 Kevin O'Brien             SO Manhattan            9:06.11    9:15.40  
 18 Stephen Chantry           SO Manhattan            8:50.00    9:18.98  
 19 Thiago Fernandes          FR NYU                  9:25.00    9:36.60  
 20 Tyler Tanasi              FR Sacred Heart         9:28.23    9:48.42  
 21 Justin Britton            SR Sacred Heart         9:20.03    9:52.30  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gerard Harley             SR Stony Brook         14:56.90   14:51.32   10   
  2 Nathaniel Hathaway        JR New Hampshir        15:04.00   14:53.61    8   
  3 Jeffrey Moretti           JR New Hampshir        15:13.02   14:55.83    6   
  4 Mitchell Kun              FR Stony Brook         15:00.00   14:57.59    4   
  5 Nicholas Lemon            JR Stony Brook         15:07.67   14:58.84    2   
  6 Cory Sinotte              JR New Hampshir        14:55.25   15:11.13    1   
  7 Samuel Gagnon             JR New Hampshir        14:57.17   15:20.50  
  8 Ryan Tancin               FR Stony Brook         16:00.00   15:36.77  
  9 Louis Saviano             SR New Hampshir        15:35.00   15:43.45  
 10 Pete Kimball              SO New Hampshir        15:20.00   15:53.20  
 11 Ty Gamble                 FR Marist              15:45.00   15:55.03  
 12 Patrick Deedy             JR Marist              16:25.00   16:01.64  
 13 Justin Tampellini         SO Marist              15:45.00   16:25.33  
 14 Will Schanz               SR Marist              16:05.00   16:26.10  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
  1 Mallory Duncan            SO Vermont                15.00      15.55   0.4  1  10   
  2 Alex Cunningham           FR Marist                 15.65      15.58   0.4  1   8   
  3 Matt Feeley               SO Vermont                15.55      16.07   0.4  1   6   
  4 Brian Ferreira            SO New Hampshir           15.57      16.12   0.4  1   4   
  5 Daniel Clemens            SR Fordham                15.85      16.19  -0.3  2   2   
  6 Tyree Mobley              FR NYU                    17.11      17.11  -0.3  2   1   
  7 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshir           16.95      17.14  -0.3  2 
  8 Matthew Rogacki           FR Fordham                17.66      18.32  -0.3  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sean Atkinson             SR Fordham                51.50      54.05   1  10   
  2 Mallory Duncan            SO Vermont                53.33      54.97   1   8   
  3 Mitchell Switzer          SR Vermont                51.00      55.07   1   6   
  4 Tyler Mulcahy             SO New Hampshir           55.85      55.27   1   4   
  5 Daniel Clemens            SR Fordham                56.60      56.41   2   2   
  6 Terry Martin              SO Stony Brook            54.42      57.60   1   1   
  7 Jaylen Henderson          SO Manhattan              55.70      57.70   1 
  8 Zach Berzal               FR Marist                 58.30      58.26   2 
  9 Brian Ferreira            SO New Hampshir         1:00.20      58.36   2 
 10 Frank Gravano             JR Stony Brook            58.55      58.80   2 
 11 Robert Marone             FR Marist                 58.40      59.35   2 
 12 Thomas Auerbach           FR Sacred Heart           58.32      59.91   2 
 13 Matthew Rogacki           FR Fordham                58.77    1:01.01   2 
 14 Andrew O'Hagan            FR Vermont                59.88    1:03.02   2 
 -- Tyree Mobley              FR NYU                                 DNF   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 John Prizzi               JR New Hampshir         9:25.00    9:28.90   10   
  2 Jeremy Wildgoose          JR New Hampshir        10:22.81    9:46.67    8   
  3 Joseph Hartnett           JR Fordham              9:48.86    9:53.96    6   
  4 Erik Buser                FR Vermont              9:57.93    9:55.14    4   
  5 Matt Zampariello          SO Stony Brook          9:40.00   10:00.73    2   
  6 Chris Reynolds            SO Marist              10:05.00   10:14.13    1   
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                    43.45      43.03   10   
     1) Stephen Reilly SR               2) Robert Taylor JR               
     3) Terry Martin SO                 4) Adam Davies SO                 
  2 Fordham  'A'                                        42.66      44.73    8   
     1) Sean Atkinson SR                2) Daniel Clemens SR              
     3) Sean Collins JR                 4) David Fajoyomi JR              
     5) Daniel Chediak SR               6) John Cosgrove SR               
 -- New Hampshire  'A'                                  43.25        DNF  
     1) Christopher Decarlo SO          2) Dylan Pelletier SO             
     3) Seth Sheridan FR                4) Nicholas Sullivan JR           
 -- Marist  'A'                                         43.00        DNF  
     1) Tyler Schwarz SO                2) Jesse Aprile JR                
     3) Darren Bushey SR                4) Alex Cunningham FR             
     5) Zach Berzal FR                  6)                                
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fordham  'A'                                      3:14.00    3:17.99   10   
     1) Sean Atkinson SR                2) Sean Collins JR                
     3) Keegan Talty SR                 4) John Cosgrove SR               
     5) Daniel Green SO                 6) Yehia Fahmy FR                 
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                  3:23.00    3:18.72    8   
     1) Robert Taylor JR                2) Matthew Granata JR             
     3) Adam Jacobs JR                  4) Bradley Amazan FR              
     5) Frank Gravano JR                6)                                
  3 New Hampshire  'A'                                3:22.00    3:20.44    6   
     1) Andrew Albin JR                 2) Joseph Lemay SR                
     3) Nicholas Sullivan JR            4) Isaiah Penn JR                 
  4 Fordham  'B'                                      3:22.00    3:24.98    4   
     1) Daniel Clemens SR               2) Kevin Fitzgerald SR            
     3) Robert Palmer SR                4) Ryan Polo JR                   
     5) Sam Houston JR                  6) Devin Kelly SR                 
  5 Manhattan  'A'                                    3:19.17    3:27.50    2   
     1) Vincent Buccigrossi SO          2) Salim Corbin JR                
     3) Andrew Hanifin JR               4) Brian King JR                  
     5) Josh Perez SO                   6) Joe Rossi SO                   
  6 Nyu  'A'                                          3:25.00    3:28.44    1   
     1) Zach Kish SO                    2) Tom Donegan SO                 
     3) Gerald Gorman FR                4) Max Avila FR                   
  7 Marist  'A'                                       3:29.00    3:29.04  
     1) Robert Marone FR                2) Zach Berzal FR                 
     3) Connor Dodge JR                 4) Chris Vanzetta SR              
     5) Bryan Buttigieg SO              6)                                
  8 Sacred Heart  'A'                                 3:25.29    3:39.00  
     1) Chanse Wilkie JR                2) Stephen McNicholas SO          
     3) Kevin Kosis JR                  4) Thomas Auerbach FR             
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Colby Cunningham          FR Vermont                2.00m      1.89m    6-02.25  10   
  2 Matt Perrelli             JR Manhattan              1.89m     J1.89m    6-02.25   8   
  3 Aaron Tenney              JR Vermont                1.95m      1.84m    6-00.50   6   
  4 Jason Guarente            SR New Hampshir           1.98m     J1.84m    6-00.50   4   
  5 Brian Ferreira            SO New Hampshir           1.84m      1.80m    5-10.75   1.50
  5 Matthew Guarente          SR New Hampshir           1.99m      1.80m    5-10.75   1.50
  7 Adam King                 FR Sacred Heart           1.85m     J1.80m    5-10.75 
 -- Robert Richard-Snipes     SO New Hampshir           1.88m         NH            
 -- Thomas Ford               SO Sacred Heart           1.84m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Savio Paul                SO Manhattan              4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00  10   
  2 Yardley Keshinover        SR Manhattan              4.35m      4.35m   14-03.25   8   
  3 Tom Longabaugh            SO NYU                    4.35m      4.20m   13-09.25   6   
  4 Keegan Talty              SR Fordham                4.50m     J4.20m   13-09.25   3   
  4 Daniel Chediak            SR Fordham                4.40m     J4.20m   13-09.25   3   
  6 Dean Hefnawy              FR Manhattan              4.20m     J4.20m   13-09.25   1   
  7 Duncan Cromwell           JR New Hampshir           3.95m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 -- Sam Houston               JR Fordham                3.60m         NH            
 -- Andrew Petrovich          SR Manhattan              3.90m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Dan Ciabattoni            SR Vermont                7.00m      6.52m   NWI  21-04.75  10   
  2 Colby Cunningham          FR Vermont                7.00m      6.48m   NWI  21-03.25   8   
  3 Thomas Bove               SO New Hampshir           6.64m      6.47m   NWI  21-02.75   6   
  4 Robert Gebhard            FR Manhattan              6.40m      6.33m   NWI  20-09.25   4   
  5 V Chase                   JR Vermont                6.55m      6.24m   NWI  20-05.75   2   
  6 Tyler Mulcahy             SO New Hampshir           6.50m      5.96m   NWI  19-06.75   1   
  7 Thomas Ford               SO Sacred Heart           6.46m      5.88m   NWI  19-03.50 
  8 Dylan Pelletier           SO New Hampshir           6.09m      5.86m   NWI  19-02.75 
  9 Jovan Irving              FR NYU                    6.16m      5.79m   NWI  19-00.00 
 10 Adam Davies               SO Stony Brook            6.20m      5.67m   NWI  18-07.25 
 11 Robert Palmer             SR Fordham                5.41m      5.45m   NWI  17-10.75 
 12 Neil Pinnock              SO Manhattan              6.40m      5.43m   NWI  17-09.75 
 -- Jesse Aprile              JR Marist                 6.14m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Robert Gebhard            FR Manhattan             14.05m     13.56m   NWI  44-06.00  10   
  2 V Chase                   JR Vermont               13.88m     13.21m   NWI  43-04.25   8   
  3 Chris Ogletree            SO Vermont               13.22m     12.84m   NWI  42-01.50   6   
  4 Neil Pinnock              SO Manhattan             12.69m     12.40m   NWI  40-08.25   4   
  5 Matt Gale-Pyka            SR Vermont               13.00m     12.27m   NWI  40-03.25   2   
 -- Robert Palmer             SR Fordham               12.95m       FOUL                 
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Marc Troiani              JR Sacred Heart          16.13m     15.92m   52-02.75  10   
  2 Cameron Lyle              SR New Hampshir          16.00m     15.38m   50-05.50   8   
  3 John Wlasuk               FR Sacred Heart          15.88m     15.04m   49-04.25   6   
  4 Christopher Dupuis        SR New Hampshir          14.87m     14.92m   48-11.50   4   
  5 Austin Ruiz               SO Fordham               14.90m     14.38m   47-02.25   2   
  6 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshir          13.06m     13.30m   43-07.75   1   
  7 Matthew Koh               SO Stony Brook           13.50m     12.53m   41-01.50 
  8 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshir          12.06m     11.90m   39-00.50 
  9 Joseph Erdos              SO Sacred Heart          12.24m     11.71m   38-05.00 
 10 Anthony Fratto            SO Stony Brook           12.50m     10.92m   35-10.00 
 
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Wlasuk               FR Sacred Heart          49.53m     48.34m     158-07  10   
  2 Marc Troiani              JR Sacred Heart          47.67m     47.21m     154-11   8   
  3 Matthew Wagner            SR Sacred Heart          44.78m     45.81m     150-03   6   
  4 Austin Ruiz               SO Fordham               41.93m     41.58m     136-05   4   
  5 Anthony Fratto            SO Stony Brook           38.84m     39.07m     128-02   2   
  6 Elliott Cross             FR New Hampshir          40.51m     38.52m     126-04   1   
  7 Sam Houston               JR Fordham               37.18m     37.82m     124-01 
  8 Matthew Koh               SO Stony Brook           37.50m     34.80m     114-02 
  9 Patrick McGuire           SO Fordham               34.54m     33.15m     108-09 
 10 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshir          32.74m     30.77m     100-11 
 
Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christopher Dupuis        SR New Hampshir          51.08m     52.47m     172-02   9   
  1 Matthew Wagner            SR Sacred Heart          54.12m     52.47m     172-02   9   
  3 John Wlasuk               FR Sacred Heart          53.35m     51.21m     168-00   6   
  4 Cameron Lyle              SR New Hampshir          49.91m     48.93m     160-06   4   
  5 Anthony Fratto            SO Stony Brook           45.20m     46.70m     153-02   2   
  6 Daniel Pepitone           JR Sacred Heart          49.85m     45.75m     150-01   1   
  7 Jacob Renaud              JR New Hampshir          43.62m     45.30m     148-07 
  8 Chris Hand                SO Stony Brook           45.36m     43.97m     144-03 
  9 Thomas Harty              SO Stony Brook           45.89m     39.69m     130-02 
 10 Joseph Erdos              SO Sacred Heart          40.44m     39.11m     128-04 
 11 Mark Hamilton             FR New Hampshir          39.01m     37.08m     121-08 
 12 Joseph McKee              SO New Hampshir          33.87m     28.55m      93-08 
 
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessie Swink              SR New Hampshir          53.97m     59.93m     196-07  10   
  2 Isaac Delabruere          FR Vermont               54.24m     54.08m     177-05   8   
  3 Chris Hand                SO Stony Brook           50.32m     49.64m     162-10   6   
  4 Scott Sheehan             SO Sacred Heart          55.66m     48.82m     160-02   4   
  5 Mark Hamilton             FR New Hampshir          45.85m     45.90m     150-07   2   
  6 Daniel Pepitone           JR Sacred Heart          55.62m     45.61m     149-08   1   
  7 Andrew Berghorn           SO Sacred Heart          49.10m     41.63m     136-07 
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) New Hampshire              156        2) Vermont                   136   
    3) Fordham                     81        4) Stony Brook                74   
    5) Sacred Heart                71        6) Manhattan                  66   
    7) Marist                      11        8) NYU                         8