Men's Outdoor AE Results

Lancer Timing Services 				 HY-TEK's Meet Manager
       2013 America East Outdoor Track and Field - 5/4/2013 to 5/5/2013        
                             Binghamton University                             
                                Binghamton, NY                                 
                              
				FINAL RESULTS

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Albany                     230.50     2) UMBC                      176   
    3) Maine                      121        4) Binghamton                117   
    5) New Hampshire              115        6) Vermont                    63.50
    7) Stony Brook                 27        8) Hartford                    6   
                                    
 
Men 100 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 10.52  2012        R.J. Page, Boston U.                        
     NEICAAA: N 11.14                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   765 Williams Jr., Dona  JR Albany                 E 10.75Q  0.4  1 
  2   590 Del Duca, Frank     JR Maine                  N 10.91Q -1.4  2 
  3   562 Long, Dennison      JR UMBC                   N 10.94Q -3.2  3 
  4   546 Blanfort, Jenove    FR UMBC                   N 10.97q  0.4  1 
  5   615 Reed, James         JR Maine                  N 10.98q  0.4  1 
  6   740 McCormack Jr., Win  JR Albany                 N 11.02q -1.4  2 
  7   717 Betton, Michael     SO Albany                 N 11.09q  0.4  1 
  8   763 Waters, Earnest     SR Albany                 N 11.12q -3.2  3 
  9   722 Chaney, Taylor      SR Albany                 N 11.13  -3.2  3 
 10   752 Rachiele, Jake      SR Albany                   11.17  -1.4  2 
 11   707 Sterling, Alex      SO Binghamton               11.30  -1.4  2 
 12   745 Morris, Kareem      JR Albany                   11.37   0.4  1 
 13   442 Keating, Evan       JR Vermont                  11.39   0.4  1 
 14   638 Diggs, Ansu         SR Hartford                 11.40  -3.2  3 
 15   531 Sheridan, Seth      FR New Hampshire            11.53  -3.2  3 
 16   543 Balderson, Pat      JR UMBC                     11.53  -1.4  2 
 17   526 Pelletier, Dylan    SO New Hampshire            11.56  -3.2  3 
 18   484 Reilly, Stephen     SR Stony Brook              11.57  -1.4  2 
 19   659 Roper, Ralph        JR Hartford                 11.57   0.4  1 
 20   645 Graham, Gario       SR Hartford                 11.58  -1.4  2 
 21   626 Viola, Joseph       SO Maine                    11.60  -1.4  2 
 22   504 Decarlo, Christoph  SO New Hampshire            11.77  -3.2  3 
 23   670 Devin, Jake         FR Binghamton               14.37   0.4  1 
 
Men 100 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 10.52  2012        R.J. Page, Boston U.                        
     NEICAAA: N 11.14                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 10.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   562 Long, Dennison      JR UMBC                     10.80E -3.6  10   
  2   590 Del Duca, Frank     JR Maine                    11.06N -3.6   8   
  3   763 Waters, Earnest     SR Albany                   11.07N -3.6   6   
  4   546 Blanfort, Jenove    FR UMBC                     11.23  -3.6   5   
  5   740 McCormack Jr., Win  JR Albany                   11.31  -3.6   4   
  6   717 Betton, Michael     SO Albany                   11.40  -3.6   3   
  7   615 Reed, James         JR Maine                    12.08  -3.6   2   
  8   765 Williams Jr., Dona  JR Albany                   17.44  -3.6   1   
 
Men 200 M Dash
========================================================================
America East: M 21.22  2011        R.J. Page, Boston U.                        
     NEICAAA: N 22.32                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   562 Long, Dennison      JR UMBC                   E 21.39Q -0.5  3 
  2   740 McCormack Jr., Win  JR Albany                 N 21.93Q -0.3  1 
  3   535 Sullivan, Nicholas  JR New Hampshire          N 21.96Q  0.6  2 
  4   722 Chaney, Taylor      SR Albany                 N 21.86q -0.5  3 
  5   765 Williams Jr., Dona  JR Albany                 N 21.97q -0.5  3 
  6   717 Betton, Michael     SO Albany                 N 22.06q  0.6  2 
  7   546 Blanfort, Jenove    FR UMBC                   N 22.14q -0.3  1 
  8   531 Sheridan, Seth      FR New Hampshire          N 22.24q  0.6  2 
  9   638 Diggs, Ansu         SR Hartford               N 22.28   0.6  2 
 10   752 Rachiele, Jake      SR Albany                 N 22.31  -0.3  1 
 11   663 Al-Doori, Zaid      SO Binghamton               22.35  -0.5  3 
 12   713 Beckford, Rudje     FR Albany                   22.35  -0.3  1 
 13   527 Penn, Isaiah        JR New Hampshire            22.49  -0.5  3 
 14   443 Koenig, Anderson    SO Vermont                  22.51   0.6  2 
 15   626 Viola, Joseph       SO Maine                    22.64  -0.5  3 
 16   526 Pelletier, Dylan    SO New Hampshire            22.68  -0.3  1 
 17   570 Proctor, Trae       JR UMBC                     22.70  -0.3  1 
 18   504 Decarlo, Christoph  SO New Hampshire            22.78   0.6  2 
 19   634 Casey, Jared        JR Hartford                 22.84   0.6  2 
 20   702 Robinson, Jerome    SR Binghamton               22.85  -0.3  1 
 21   484 Reilly, Stephen     SR Stony Brook              23.32  -0.5  3 
 22   659 Roper, Ralph        JR Hartford                 23.72  -0.3  1 
 
Men 200 M Dash
============================================================================
America East: M 21.22  2011        R.J. Page, Boston U.                        
     NEICAAA: N 22.32                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   562 Long, Dennison      JR UMBC                     21.52E -3.3  10   
  2   546 Blanfort, Jenove    FR UMBC                     22.09N -3.3   8   
  3   740 McCormack Jr., Win  JR Albany                   22.22N -3.3   6   
  4   722 Chaney, Taylor      SR Albany                   22.40  -3.3   5   
  5   717 Betton, Michael     SO Albany                   22.49  -3.3   4   
  6   535 Sullivan, Nicholas  JR New Hampshire            22.75  -3.3   3   
  7   531 Sheridan, Seth      FR New Hampshire            23.14  -3.3   2   
 
Men 400 M Dash
===================================================================
America East: M 46.29  2011        Tewado Latty, Boston U.                     
     NEICAAA: N 49.54                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   750 Petit-Frere, Alex   SR Albany                 E 47.88Q  3 
  2   734 Jones, Taariq       FR Albany                 E 48.34Q  2 
  3   490 Taylor, Robert      JR Stony Brook            N 48.93Q  1 
  4   682 Jennings, Mike      SR Binghamton             N 48.99q  3 
  5   437 Greenwald, Ben      FR Vermont                N 49.01q  1 
  6   527 Penn, Isaiah        JR New Hampshire          N 49.20q  1 
  7   735 Karam, Charles      SR Albany                   49.67q  3 
  8   535 Sullivan, Nicholas  JR New Hampshire            49.83q  3 
  9   662 Tahtamoni, Eric     FR Hartford                 49.94   2 
 10   684 Keefer, Zach        SR Binghamton               50.27   2 
 11   688 Linden, Max         FR Binghamton               50.57   3 
 12   518 Lemay, Joseph       SR New Hampshire            50.59   2 
 13   716 Berkeley, Franklin  SR Albany                   50.65   3 
 14   645 Graham, Gario       SR Hartford                 50.90   1 
 15   566 Myers, Sha-Kim      SR UMBC                     50.92   2 
 16   668 Chevez, Erik        FR Binghamton               51.06   3 
 17   495 Albin, Andrew       JR New Hampshire            51.33   1 
 18   462 Battaglia, Vincenz  FR Stony Brook              51.59   1 
 19   671 Eicher, John        SR Binghamton               52.27   2 
 20   605 Merrill, Scott      SO Maine                    53.77   2 
 21   549 Coaxum, Niko        FR UMBC                     54.03   1 
 
Men 400 M Dash
=======================================================================
America East: M 46.29  2011        Tewado Latty, Boston U.                     
     NEICAAA: N 49.54                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   734 Jones, Taariq       FR Albany                   47.35E  10   
  2   750 Petit-Frere, Alex   SR Albany                   47.55E   8   
  3   437 Greenwald, Ben      FR Vermont                  48.47E   6   
  4   490 Taylor, Robert      JR Stony Brook              48.51N   5   
  5   682 Jennings, Mike      SR Binghamton               48.58N   4   
  6   527 Penn, Isaiah        JR New Hampshire            49.19N   3   
  7   535 Sullivan, Nicholas  JR New Hampshire            50.47    2   
  8   735 Karam, Charles      SR Albany                   52.27    1   
 
Men 800 M Run
===================================================================
America East: M 1:48.51  1994        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                 
     NEICAAA: N 1:54.24                                                        
   ECAC/IC4A: E 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   577 Smith, Andrew       JR UMBC                 N 1:52.88Q  3 
  2   561 Kereszetes, Andrew  FR UMBC                 N 1:53.08Q  4 
  3   510 Greene, Kevin       SR New Hampshire        N 1:53.38Q  1 
  4   751 Pirnie, Andrew      SO Albany                 1:54.43Q  2 
  5   715 Benzaid, Youness    JR Albany               N 1:53.12q  3 
  6   673 Fernandez, Chris    JR Binghamton           N 1:53.33q  3 
  7   533 Souza, Steven       SR New Hampshire        N 1:53.89q  1 
  8   496 Anderson, James     JR New Hampshire        N 1:54.02q  4 
  9   755 Santos, Nicolas     SR Albany                 1:54.99   2 
 10   609 Nee, Liam           JR Maine                  1:55.28   2 
 11   652 MacLean, Michael    FR Hartford               1:55.75   1 
 12   461 Amazan, Bradley     FR Stony Brook            1:55.83   3 
 13   456 Stillman, Andrew    SR Vermont                1:56.27   1 
 14   534 Stys, Eric          SR New Hampshire          1:56.89   4 
 15   658 Rodriguez, Chris    SR Hartford               1:57.19   3 
 16   433 Deluna, Nick        SO Vermont                1:57.34   2 
 17   471 Granata, Matthew    JR Stony Brook            1:57.46   4 
 18   621 Sroka, Mitchell     FR Maine                  1:57.90   2 
 19   733 Jones, Ryan         SR Albany                 1:58.04   2 
 20   643 Giuliani, Bobby     SR Hartford               1:58.33   2 
 21   428 Clark, Maurie       SO Vermont                1:58.92   3 
 22   610 Nee, Logan          JR Maine                  1:58.94   4 
 23   497 Bhatt, Dean         JR New Hampshire          1:59.14   1 
 24   592 Fitzpatrick, Micha  FR Maine                  1:59.29   1 
 25   651 Lawrence, Wayne     SR Hartford               1:59.48   2 
 26   453 Salamone, Thomas    FR Vermont                1:59.49   4 
 27   681 Humphrey, Carter    SO Binghamton             1:59.61   4 
 28   477 Jacobs, Adam        JR Stony Brook            1:59.77   3 
 29   460 Vernimb, Phil       SO Vermont                1:59.79   1 
 30   505 Dionne, Ethan       SR New Hampshire          2:01.80   1 
 31   430 Connors, Dave       SO Vermont                2:02.16   4 
 
Men 800 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 1:48.51  1994        Erik Nedeau, Northeastern                 
     NEICAAA: N 1:54.24                                                        
   ECAC/IC4A: E 1:51.80                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   561 Kereszetes, Andrew  FR UMBC                   1:51.24E  10   
  2   751 Pirnie, Andrew      SO Albany                 1:51.56E   8   
  3   715 Benzaid, Youness    JR Albany                 1:52.46N   6   
  4   510 Greene, Kevin       SR New Hampshire          1:53.51N   5   
  5   577 Smith, Andrew       JR UMBC                   1:53.78N   4   
  6   673 Fernandez, Chris    JR Binghamton             1:54.97    3   
  7   496 Anderson, James     JR New Hampshire          2:00.48    2   
  8   533 Souza, Steven       SR New Hampshire          2:04.16    1   
 
Men 1500 M Run
================================================================
America East: M 3:42.75  1989        Brad Schalpak, Northeastern               
     NEICAAA: N 3:54.24                                                        
   ECAC/IC4A: E 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   522 Miller, Luke        FR New Hampshire          3:54.25Q 
  2   445 McBrien, Ethan      SR Vermont                3:57.09Q 
  3   607 Moser, Alexander    JR Maine                  3:54.93Q 
  4   510 Greene, Kevin       SR New Hampshire          3:57.13Q 
  5   728 DeLallo, John       SO Albany                 3:54.93Q 
  6   676 Garn, Jesse         SO Binghamton             3:57.44Q 
  7   540 Albino, Jake        JR UMBC                   3:56.35Q 
  8   465 Denis, Daniel       JR Stony Brook            3:57.80Q 
  9   470 Frigge, Tyler       SO Stony Brook            3:56.64q 
 10   463 Clark, Joseph       FR Stony Brook            3:57.85q 
 11   499 Brown, Timothy      JR New Hampshire          3:58.09q 
 12   724 Cook, Zachary       SO Albany                 3:58.15q 
 13   738 Lowry, Dylan        JR Albany                 3:59.15  
 14   487 Snak, James         JR Stony Brook            4:01.59  
 15   509 Gervais, David      SR New Hampshire          4:02.23  
 16   451 O'Leary, Thomas     FR Vermont                4:02.53  
 17   500 Chabot, Zachary     JR New Hampshire          4:05.44  
 18   640 Dwyer, Andrew       JR Hartford               4:06.96  
 19   478 Keys, Tyler         FR Stony Brook            4:08.14  
 20   479 Kimmey, Sam         JR Stony Brook            4:09.98  
 21   439 Hazelhurst, Fletch  FR Vermont                4:12.47  
 22   448 Motivala, Devin     FR Vermont                4:17.30  
 23   493 Vazquez, Gabriel    FR Stony Brook            4:23.49  
 
Men 1500 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:42.75  1989        Brad Schalpak, Northeastern               
     NEICAAA: N 3:54.24                                                        
   ECAC/IC4A: E 3:51.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   676 Garn, Jesse         SO Binghamton             3:44.76E  10   
  2   510 Greene, Kevin       SR New Hampshire          3:47.58E   8   
  3   445 McBrien, Ethan      SR Vermont                3:47.60E   6   
  4   540 Albino, Jake        JR UMBC                   3:48.35E   5   
  5   728 DeLallo, John       SO Albany                 3:48.79E   4   
  6   607 Moser, Alexander    JR Maine                  3:51.49N   3   
  7   522 Miller, Luke        FR New Hampshire          3:55.52    2   
  8   470 Frigge, Tyler       SO Stony Brook            3:55.67    1   
  9   465 Denis, Daniel       JR Stony Brook            3:59.83  
 10   463 Clark, Joseph       FR Stony Brook            4:00.61  
 11   499 Brown, Timothy      JR New Hampshire          4:08.04  
 12   724 Cook, Zachary       SO Albany                 4:12.56  
 
Men 5000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 14:19.06  1998        Karl Rasmussen, Boston University        
     NEICAAA: N 14:58.00                                                       
   ECAC/IC4A: E 14:36.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   588 Cullenberg, E Kelt  JR Maine                 14:51.85N  10   
  2   690 Martinez, Jeff      JR Binghamton            14:54.16N   8   
  3   720 Buchanan, Christop  SO Albany                15:04.70    6   
  4   595 Hardiman, Ryan      JR Maine                 15:06.06    5   
  5   723 Clary, Ethan        SR Albany                15:07.21    4   
  6   737 Leuchanka, Aliaksa  SR Albany                15:11.61    3   
  7   758 Sommer, James       FR Albany                15:14.14    2   
  8   458 Szotka, Aaron       JR Vermont               15:15.01    1   
  9   481 Kun, Mitchell       FR Stony Brook           15:16.35  
 10   574 Schuler, Eric       SO UMBC                  15:17.00  
 11   514 Harlow, Kent        SR New Hampshire         15:20.62  
 12   523 Moretti, Jeffrey    JR New Hampshire         15:24.01  
 13   445 McBrien, Ethan      SR Vermont               15:26.14  
 14   555 Eldridge, Tom       JR UMBC                  15:26.83  
 15   454 Scofield, Oliver    FR Vermont               15:27.13  
 16   674 Frost, Collin       JR Binghamton            15:28.83  
 17   675 Gaetani, Anthony    SR Binghamton            15:29.11  
 18   704 Santos, Jason       SR Binghamton            15:30.10  
 19   612 Orach, Jesse        FR Maine                 15:35.13  
 20   552 DiSalvo, Vinny      JR UMBC                  15:40.30  
 21   517 Jourdain, Joseph    SR New Hampshire         15:41.18  
 22   568 Omar, Hassan        FR UMBC                  15:46.61  
 23   515 Hathaway, Nathanie  JR New Hampshire         15:46.79  
 24   669 Vallecorsa, Jonath  FR Binghamton            15:48.88  
 25   489 Tancin, Ryan        FR Stony Brook           15:52.55  
 26   564 McGee, Brandan      JR UMBC                  15:52.63  
 27   633 Busque, John        JR Hartford              15:53.02  
 28   550 Cowing, TJ          SR UMBC                  15:54.99  
 29   689 Marhaba, Jade       FR Binghamton            15:59.39  
 30   678 Hausamann, Ethan    FR Binghamton            16:08.01  
 31   575 Semeon, Redatu      FR UMBC                  16:09.33  
 32   520 McCarthy, Brendan   FR New Hampshire         16:13.38  
 33   646 Hamel, Kyle         FR Hartford              16:23.96  
 34   559 Hutton, Noah        FR UMBC                  16:24.05  
 35   439 Hazelhurst, Fletch  FR Vermont               16:37.00  
 36   647 Helminski, Christo  FR Hartford              17:22.15  
 
Men 10000 M Run
=======================================================================
America East: M 30:41.69  2008        Jordan Horwitz, New Hampshire            
     NEICAAA: N 32:35.00                                                       
   ECAC/IC4A: E 31:08.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   568 Omar, Hassan        FR UMBC                  31:42.63N  10   
  2   737 Leuchanka, Aliaksa  SR Albany                31:42.82N   8   
  3   532 Sinotte, Cory       JR New Hampshire         31:53.40N   6   
  4   555 Eldridge, Tom       JR UMBC                  31:54.86N   5   
  5   704 Santos, Jason       SR Binghamton            32:00.07N   4   
  6   559 Hutton, Noah        FR UMBC                  32:01.70N   3   
  7   683 Johnson, Matt       JR Binghamton            32:16.20N   2   
  8   482 Lemon, Nicholas     JR Stony Brook           32:17.99N   1   
  9   675 Gaetani, Anthony    SR Binghamton            32:36.52  
 10   508 Gagnon, Samuel      JR New Hampshire         32:45.06  
 11   701 Roache, Andrew      SO Binghamton            32:50.97  
 12   743 Moore, Jonathan     FR Albany                33:14.54  
 13   633 Busque, John        JR Hartford              33:16.08  
 14   501 Corona, John        SR New Hampshire         33:28.43  
 15   550 Cowing, TJ          SR UMBC                  33:37.51  
 16   601 Lenfest, Jarrod     SO Maine                 33:49.45  
 17   447 Moroney, Dan        FR Vermont               33:53.37  
 18   530 Saviano, Louis      SR New Hampshire         34:21.12  
 19   718 Billinson, Eric     SO Albany                34:24.16  
 20   583 Bove, Hayden        FR Maine                 35:09.63  
 --   474 Harley, Gerard      SR Stony Brook                DNF  
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
========================================================================
America East: M 14.40  2009        Jean Juste, Albany                          
     NEICAAA: N 15.74                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   570 Proctor, Trae       JR UMBC                   E 14.75Q  0.6  2 
  2   667 Black, Cameron      FR Binghamton             E 14.84Q  0.4  1 
  3   615 Reed, James         JR Maine                  E 14.85Q  0.4  1 
  4   516 HoddWells, Max      SR New Hampshire          N 15.05Q  0.6  2 
  5   713 Beckford, Rudje     FR Albany                 N 15.26q  0.6  2 
  6   434 Duncan, Mallory     SO Vermont                N 15.34q  0.4  1 
  7   762 Wagner, Shane       SR Albany                 N 15.40q  0.4  1 
  8   627 Von Marschall, Art  JR Maine                  N 15.41q  0.6  2 
  9   455 Simon, Ed           FR Vermont                N 15.44   0.6  2 
 10   657 Quitzau, Erik       JR Hartford                 15.80   0.6  2 
 11   444 Krug, Mickey        SO Vermont                  15.80   0.4  1 
 12   435 Feeley, Matt        SO Vermont                  15.86   0.6  2 
 13   507 Ferreira, Brian     SO New Hampshire            15.97   0.4  1 
 
Men 110 M Hurdles
============================================================================
America East: M 14.40  2009        Jean Juste, Albany                          
     NEICAAA: N 15.74                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 14.85                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
  1   570 Proctor, Trae       JR UMBC                     14.33M -1.8  10   
  2   615 Reed, James         JR Maine                    14.44E -1.8   8   
  3   667 Black, Cameron      FR Binghamton               14.92N -1.8   6   
  4   516 HoddWells, Max      SR New Hampshire            15.24N -1.8   5   
  5   762 Wagner, Shane       SR Albany                   15.50N -1.8   4   
  6   627 Von Marschall, Art  JR Maine                    15.64N -1.8   3   
  7   434 Duncan, Mallory     SO Vermont                  16.14  -1.8   2   
 --   713 Beckford, Rudje     FR Albany                     DNF  -1.8 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
===================================================================
America East: M 49.97  2009        Joe Greene, Albany                          
     NEICAAA: N 56.24                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   748 Obeng-Agyapong, Je  FR Albany                 E 53.67Q  1 
  2   597 Kelley, Paul        JR Maine                  N 54.22Q  2 
  3   677 Gilbert, Casey      SR Binghamton             N 54.14Q  1 
  4   457 Switzer, Mitchell   SR Vermont                N 54.33Q  2 
  5   483 Martin, Terry       SO Stony Brook            N 54.34q  2 
  6   434 Duncan, Mallory     SO Vermont                N 54.44q  1 
  7   525 Mulcahy, Tyler      SO New Hampshire          N 55.38q  2 
  8   762 Wagner, Shane       SR Albany                 N 55.71q  1 
  9   747 Nabinett, Diamere   SO Albany                 N 55.74   2 
 10   435 Feeley, Matt        SO Vermont                  56.77   1 
 11   472 Gravano, Frank      JR Stony Brook              57.59   2 
 12   507 Ferreira, Brian     SO New Hampshire            58.04   1 
 13   538 Abutaleb, Ehab      FR UMBC                     58.38   1 
 
Men 400 M Hurdles
=======================================================================
America East: M 49.97  2009        Joe Greene, Albany                          
     NEICAAA: N 56.24                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 53.84                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1   434 Duncan, Mallory     SO Vermont                  53.26E  10   
  2   748 Obeng-Agyapong, Je  FR Albany                   53.34E   8   
  3   457 Switzer, Mitchell   SR Vermont                  53.56E   6   
  4   597 Kelley, Paul        JR Maine                    53.59E   5   
  5   762 Wagner, Shane       SR Albany                   53.87N   4   
  6   677 Gilbert, Casey      SR Binghamton               54.02N   3   
  7   525 Mulcahy, Tyler      SO New Hampshire            55.27N   2   
  8   483 Martin, Terry       SO Stony Brook              55.31N   1   
 
Men 3000 M Steeplechase
=======================================================================
America East: M 8:41.79  1993        Markku Kyrronen, Boston University        
     NEICAAA: N 9:42.84                                                        
   ECAC/IC4A: E 9:15.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   528 Prizzi, John        JR New Hampshire          9:12.24E  10   
  2   575 Semeon, Redatu      FR UMBC                   9:19.18N   8   
  3   723 Clary, Ethan        SR Albany                 9:21.19N   6   
  4   758 Sommer, James       FR Albany                 9:22.52N   5   
  5   706 Snodgrass, Ben      JR Binghamton             9:26.42N   4   
  6   703 Rousell, Jared      SO Binghamton             9:27.60N   3   
  7   614 Phillips, Taylor    SR Maine                  9:28.26N   2   
  8   552 DiSalvo, Vinny      JR UMBC                   9:29.51N   1   
  9   564 McGee, Brandan      JR UMBC                   9:43.88  
 10   730 Farinella, Raymond  FR Albany                 9:45.19  
 11   537 Wildgoose, Jeremy   JR New Hampshire          9:50.95  
 12   421 Anderstrom, Aaron   FR Vermont               10:01.49  
 13   422 Buser, Erik         FR Vermont               10:12.40  
 14   494 Zampariello, Matt   SO Stony Brook           10:13.16  
 15   619 Schultz, Derrek     FR Maine                 10:28.14  
 16   764 Whyte-Dixon, Jonat  SO Albany                10:40.80  
 
Men 4x100 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 41.11  2011        Boston U., Boston U.                        
                       T Latty, J Senick, D Ward, R Page                 
     NEICAAA: N 43.84                                                          
   ECAC/IC4A: E 42.50                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 UMBC                                                  41.00M  10    40.995
     1) 543 Balderson, Pat JR           2) 546 Blanfort, Jenove FR        
     3) 570 Proctor, Trae JR            4) 562 Long, Dennison JR          
  2 Albany                                                41.00M   8    40.998
     1) 763 Waters, Earnest SR          2) 752 Rachiele, Jake SR          
     3) 765 Williams Jr., Donald JR     4) 740 McCormack Jr., Winston JR  
  3 Vermont                                               42.35E   6   
     1) 442 Keating, Evan JR            2) 443 Koenig, Anderson SO        
     3) 441 Judge, Alex SR              4) 444 Krug, Mickey SO            
  4 Maine                                                 42.37E   5   
     1) 615 Reed, James JR              2) 590 Del Duca, Frank JR         
     3) 618 Rutter, James JR            4) 626 Viola, Joseph SO           
  5 New Hampshire                                         42.79N   4   
     1) 531 Sheridan, Seth FR           2) 507 Ferreira, Brian SO         
     3) 504 Decarlo, Christopher SO     4) 526 Pelletier, Dylan SO        
  6 Binghamton                                            42.81N   3   
     1) 707 Sterling, Alex SO           2) 702 Robinson, Jerome SR        
     3) 663 Al-Doori, Zaid SO           4) 708 Traylor, Matt SO           
  7 Stony Brook                                           42.90N   2   
     1) 484 Reilly, Stephen SR          2) 490 Taylor, Robert JR          
     3) 483 Martin, Terry SO            4) 464 Davies, Adam SO            
  8 Hartford                                              43.26N   1   
     1) 659 Roper, Ralph JR             2) 638 Diggs, Ansu SR             
     3) 634 Casey, Jared JR             4) 645 Graham, Gario SR           
 
Men 4x400 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 3:10.72  2010        Binghamton, Binghamton                    
                         C Gilbert, C Smith, Z Keefer, C Arnett            
     NEICAAA: N 3:23.04                                                        
   ECAC/IC4A: E 3:17.60                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albany                                              3:15.40E  10   
     1) 716 Berkeley, Franklin SR       2) 747 Nabinett, Diamere SO       
     3) 734 Jones, Taariq FR            4) 750 Petit-Frere, Alex SR       
  2 Binghamton                                          3:16.40E   8   
     1) 682 Jennings, Mike SR           2) 663 Al-Doori, Zaid SO          
     3) 688 Linden, Max FR              4) 677 Gilbert, Casey SR          
  3 Stony Brook                                         3:18.95N   6   
     1) 490 Taylor, Robert JR           2) 471 Granata, Matthew JR        
     3) 483 Martin, Terry SO            4) 462 Battaglia, Vincenzo FR     
  4 Vermont                                             3:19.37N   5   
     1) 444 Krug, Mickey SO             2) 443 Koenig, Anderson SO        
     3) 441 Judge, Alex SR              4) 457 Switzer, Mitchell SR       
  5 New Hampshire                                       3:20.70N   4   
     1) 527 Penn, Isaiah JR             2) 525 Mulcahy, Tyler SO          
     3) 504 Decarlo, Christopher SO     4) 518 Lemay, Joseph SR           
  6 Hartford                                            3:20.88N   3   
     1) 662 Tahtamoni, Eric FR          2) 645 Graham, Gario SR           
     3) 634 Casey, Jared JR             4) 649 Iosebashvili, Michael JR   
  7 UMBC                                                3:21.90N   2   
     1) 562 Long, Dennison JR           2) 546 Blanfort, Jenove FR        
     3) 566 Myers, Sha-Kim SR           4) 549 Coaxum, Niko FR            
  8 Maine                                               3:26.23    1   
     1) 626 Viola, Joseph SO            2) 610 Nee, Logan JR              
     3) 597 Kelley, Paul JR             4) 605 Merrill, Scott SO          
 
Men 4x800 M Relay
=======================================================================
America East: M 7:32.37  2009        University at Albany, University at Albany
                         N Santos, J Belokopitsky, R Estremera, J Moore    
     NEICAAA: N 7:57.24                                                        
   ECAC/IC4A: E 7:43.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albany                                              7:32.52E  10   
     1) 738 Lowry, Dylan JR             2) 755 Santos, Nicolas SR         
     3) 728 DeLallo, John SO            4) 715 Benzaid, Youness JR        
  2 Binghamton                                          7:34.98E   8   
     1) 673 Fernandez, Chris JR         2) 706 Snodgrass, Ben JR          
     3) 664 Avalos, Raul SR             4) 676 Garn, Jesse SO             
  3 New Hampshire                                       7:38.02E   6   
     1) 522 Miller, Luke FR             2) 509 Gervais, David SR          
     3) 500 Chabot, Zachary JR          4) 510 Greene, Kevin SR           
  4 UMBC                                                7:38.82E   5   
     1) 540 Albino, Jake JR             2) 560 Johnson, Nick FR           
     3) 561 Kereszetes, Andrew FR       4) 577 Smith, Andrew JR           
  5 Vermont                                             7:46.33N   4   
     1) 456 Stillman, Andrew SR         2) 433 Deluna, Nick SO            
     3) 451 O'Leary, Thomas FR          4) 428 Clark, Maurie SO           
  6 Stony Brook                                         7:47.41N   3   
     1) 461 Amazan, Bradley FR          2) 465 Denis, Daniel JR           
     3) 470 Frigge, Tyler SO            4) 487 Snak, James JR             
  7 Hartford                                            7:59.65    2   
     1) 651 Lawrence, Wayne SR          2) 658 Rodriguez, Chris SR        
     3) 643 Giuliani, Bobby SR          4) 652 MacLean, Michael FR        
  8 Maine                                               8:04.04    1   
     1) 609 Nee, Liam JR                2) 621 Sroka, Mitchell FR         
     3) 592 Fitzpatrick, Michael FR     4) 607 Moser, Alexander JR        
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
America East: M 7-00.25  2000        Phil McGeoghan, Maine                     
     NEICAAA: N   2.01m                                                        
   ECAC/IC4A: E   2.04m                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   719 Bowen Jr., Alexand  SO Albany                   2.22mE   7-03.25  10   
     2.04 2.10 2.15 2.22 2.26 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2   512 Guarente, Matthew   SR New Hampshire            1.99m    6-06.25   8   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3   553 Drammeh, Momodou    JR UMBC                    J1.99m    6-06.25   6   
     1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4   756 Scannapieco, Alfon  JR Albany                  J1.99m    6-06.25   5   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 2.04 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5   686 King, Jon           FR Binghamton               1.94m    6-04.25   4   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        P   XO    O  XXX 
  6   431 Cunningham, Colby   FR Vermont                 J1.94m    6-04.25   2.50
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6   760 Stephenson, Christ  SO Albany                  J1.94m    6-04.25   2.50
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
      XXO    O   XO  XXX 
  8   511 Guarente, Jason     SR New Hampshire           J1.94m    6-04.25   1   
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9   444 Krug, Mickey        SO Vermont                 J1.94m    6-04.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 1.99 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 10   459 Tenney, Aaron       JR Vermont                  1.89m    6-02.25 
     1.84 1.89 1.94 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11   749 Page, Spencer       SO Albany                   1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
 11   507 Ferreira, Brian     SO New Hampshire            1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
        O  XXX 
 13   603 Martin, Tyler       FR Maine                   J1.84m    6-00.50 
     1.84 1.89 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   729 Dick, Stefan        JR Albany                      NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 --   710 Waters, Dan         SR Binghamton                  NH            
     1.84 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
America East: M 17-03.50  2011        Luke Schoen, Albany                      
     NEICAAA: N    4.50m                                                       
   ECAC/IC4A: E    4.80m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton               4.95mE  16-02.75  10   
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 5.01 
        O    O    O    P    O  XXX 
  2   756 Scannapieco, Alfon  JR Albany                   4.80mE  15-09.00   8   
     4.80 4.95 
        O  XXX 
  3   705 Slaven, John        SR Binghamton               4.65mN  15-03.00   6   
     4.50 4.65 4.80 4.95 
        O    O    P    X 
  4   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                   4.50mN  14-09.00   5   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5   691 Miceli, Joe         FR Binghamton              J4.50mN  14-09.00   4   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  6   455 Simon, Ed           FR Vermont                  4.35m   14-03.25   3   
     4.20 4.35 4.50 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  7   524 Morris, Bryan       SO New Hampshire            4.20m   13-09.25   2   
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   547 Carman, Thomas      FR UMBC                    J4.20m   13-09.25   0.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   579 Stott, Liam         JR UMBC                    J4.20m   13-09.25   0.50
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10   502 Cromwell, Duncan    JR New Hampshire           J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 10   694 Nock, Chris         FR Binghamton              J4.20m   13-09.25 
     4.20 4.35 
      XXO  XXX 
 --   696 Olsen, Connor       FR Binghamton                  NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 --   695 Okamoto, Kenji      FR Binghamton                  NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 --   618 Rutter, James       JR Maine                       NH            
     4.05 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 24-09.75  2000        Dave Klemic, Northeastern                
     NEICAAA: N    6.88m                                                       
   ECAC/IC4A: E    7.10m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   590 Del Duca, Frank     JR Maine                    7.20mE  0.6  23-07.50  10   
     6.40m(0.8) 7.10m(1.0) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      7.20m(0.6)
  2   732 Howell, Kadeem      SR Albany                   7.07mN +0.0  23-02.50   8   
     7.07m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL      6.91m(1.5) 7.04m(+0.0) 6.88m(+0.0)
  3   756 Scannapieco, Alfon  JR Albany                   7.05mN  0.7  23-01.75   6   
     6.60m(1.0) 6.88m(1.5) 7.05m(0.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  4   726 Crouse, Stephen     SR Albany                   7.00mN +0.0  22-11.75   5   
     FOUL(+0.0) 7.00m(+0.0) FOUL(-0.3) 6.92m(0.3) FOUL      6.93m(-0.1)
  5   516 HoddWells, Max      SR New Hampshire            6.88mN +0.0  22-07.00   4   
     6.85m(0.5) 6.77m(1.2) 6.88m(+0.0) 6.70m(0.4) 6.59m(+0.0) FOUL     
  6   431 Cunningham, Colby   FR Vermont                  6.81m   0.5  22-04.25   3   
     6.75m(0.8) FOUL      6.77m(0.7) 5.46m(0.9) 6.81m(0.5) FOUL(0.5)
  7   711 Ziegler, Eric       SO Binghamton               6.79m   1.5  22-03.50   2   
     6.37m(+0.0) FOUL      6.68m(-0.8) 6.37m(3.1) 6.53m(+0.0) 6.79m(1.5)
  8   427 Ciabattoni, Dan     SR Vermont                  6.71m   1.9  22-00.25   1   
     6.57m(+0.0) 6.52m(0.5) 6.63m(+0.0) 6.71m(1.9) 6.62m(-0.1) 6.70m(+0.0)
  9   591 England, Trevor     SR Maine                    6.66m   0.8  21-10.25 
     6.66m(0.8) 6.60m(0.8) FOUL      6.47m(0.5) 6.31m(+0.0) FOUL     
 10   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire            6.54m   1.0  21-05.50 
     6.22m(NWI) 6.54m(1.0) 6.47m(+0.0)           
 10   708 Traylor, Matt       SO Binghamton               6.54m   0.7  21-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL(2.1) 6.54m(0.7)           
 12   584 Caballero, Miguel   FR Maine                    6.35m   0.8  20-10.00 
     6.06m(1.6) 6.35m(0.8) 4.59m(0.4)           
 13   423 Chase, V            JR Vermont                  6.24m   0.9  20-05.75 
     FOUL      6.24m(0.9) 6.03m(-0.1)         
 14   580 Teyibo, Oladosu     JR UMBC                     6.23m   0.7  20-05.25 
     5.88m(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 6.23m(0.7)           
 14   526 Pelletier, Dylan    SO New Hampshire            6.23m   0.3  20-05.25 
     6.23m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL(0.3)         
 16   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                     6.00m   1.7  19-08.25 
     6.00m(1.7) 5.35m(0.5) FOUL                
 17   641 Erland, Ryan        FR Hartford                 5.95m   0.6  19-06.25 
     FOUL(0.6) 5.95m(0.6) FOUL(+0.0)           
 18   464 Davies, Adam        SO Stony Brook              5.60m   0.8  18-04.50 
     5.60m(0.8) 5.52m(0.3) FOUL               
 
Men Triple Jump
======================================================================================
America East: M 52-01.25  2011        Nasim Siddeeq, Albany                    
     NEICAAA: N   13.84m                                                       
   ECAC/IC4A: E   14.50m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   726 Crouse, Stephen     SR Albany                  14.94m   2.1  49-00.25  10   
     14.09m(0.2) 14.33m(-0.3) 14.94m(2.1) FOUL      FOUL      14.42m(0.3)
  2   516 HoddWells, Max      SR New Hampshire           14.66m   2.4  48-01.25   8   
     14.30m(1.5) 14.66m(2.4) 14.54m(0.5) 14.41m(-0.7) FOUL(0.3) FOUL     
  3   591 England, Trevor     SR Maine                   14.37m   2.6  47-01.75   6    2nd - 14.23m
     13.98m(0.8) 13.89m(-0.5) 14.37m(2.6) 14.11m(0.3) 14.23m(-2.3) 13.88m(-0.6)
  4   719 Bowen Jr., Alexand  SO Albany                 J14.37m   2.4  47-01.75   5    2nd - 14.04m
     14.37m(2.4) 14.00m(-0.5) PASS(+0.0) 13.75m(-0.6) 14.04m(0.8) PASS     
  5   604 Meade, Nathaniel    JR Maine                   14.11mN -0.5  46-03.50   4   
     FOUL(0.3) 13.94m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      14.11m(-0.5) FOUL     
  6   760 Stephenson, Christ  SO Albany                  13.83m   0.2  45-04.50   3   
     FOUL      13.40m(1.4) 13.83m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  7   727 De La Cruz, Stanle  SO Albany                  13.72m  -0.6  45-00.25   2   
     13.44m(1.2) 13.45m(-1.1) FOUL      12.93m(+0.0) FOUL      13.72m(-0.6)
  8   699 Ramsey, Chris       FR Binghamton              13.66m   0.8  44-09.75   1   
     12.97m(0.6) 13.27m(+0.0) 13.50m(+0.0) FOUL      13.15m(-2.3) 13.66m(0.8)
  9   732 Howell, Kadeem      SR Albany                  13.34m   1.0  43-09.25 
     FOUL      13.34m(1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 10   449 Ogletree, Chris     SO Vermont                 13.33m   0.2  43-09.00 
     13.15m(1.0) FOUL      13.33m(0.2)         
 11   655 Providence, Rashaw  JR Hartford                13.31m   2.4  43-08.00 
     13.31m(2.4) 13.27m(0.6) 13.08m(0.7)         
 12   654 Pepper, Robert      FR Hartford                12.91m  +0.0  42-04.25 
     FOUL      12.71m(-0.5) 12.91m(+0.0)         
 --   423 Chase, V            JR Vermont                   FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
America East: M 62-00.25  2004        Derek Anderson, Northeastern             
     NEICAAA: N   14.83m                                                       
   ECAC/IC4A: E   15.60m                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   585 Clark, Donald       SR Maine                   16.81mE  55-02.00  10   
      16.79m  16.81m  15.94m  FOUL  16.51m  16.08m
  2   539 Adantor, Yao        SO UMBC                    15.78mE  51-09.25   8   
      15.48m  FOUL  1.59m  FOUL  15.78m  15.72m
  3   630 Woodbury, Brian     JR Maine                   15.72mE  51-07.00   6   
      14.65m  FOUL  FOUL  15.72m  15.62m  15.31m
  4   731 Gilet, Abel         SO Albany                  15.57mN  51-01.00   5   
      15.31m  14.57m  FOUL  14.12m  14.94m  15.57m
  5   679 Heikkila, Pat       SO Binghamton              15.39mN  50-06.00   4   
      FOUL  14.49m  FOUL  15.39m  FOUL  15.00m
  6   576 Serafenas, Thor     SO UMBC                    14.79m   48-06.25   3   
      14.42m  14.05m  14.30m  14.79m  FOUL  FOUL
  7   506 Dupuis, Christophe  SR New Hampshire           14.47m   47-05.75   2   
      FOUL  13.66m  14.47m  14.43m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   685 Kihl, Jordan        FR Binghamton              14.29m   46-10.75   1   
      14.29m  13.57m  13.96m  14.17m  FOUL  13.96m
  9   519 Lynch, Thomas       SO New Hampshire           13.06m   42-10.25 
      12.84m  13.06m  12.81m  12.34m  12.83m  12.75m
 10   650 Kaczmarek, Samuel   FR Hartford                12.78m   41-11.25 
      12.78m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   714 Behan, Brendan      FR Albany                  12.57m   41-03.00 
      FOUL  12.57m  FOUL          
 12   529 Renaud, Jacob       JR New Hampshire           12.15m   39-10.50 
      12.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13   521 McKee, Joseph       SO New Hampshire           11.69m   38-04.25 
      FOUL  11.69m  FOUL          
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 185-07  2004        Derek Anderson, Northeastern               
     NEICAAA: N 45.11m                                                         
   ECAC/IC4A: E 47.50m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   576 Serafenas, Thor     SO UMBC                    47.99mE    157-05  10   
      47.99m  46.33m  47.72m  47.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  2   630 Woodbury, Brian     JR Maine                   47.05mN    154-04   8   
      43.84m  FOUL  44.55m  FOUL  47.05m  FOUL
  3   731 Gilet, Abel         SO Albany                  46.74mN    153-04   6   
      44.45m  FOUL  FOUL  43.48m  46.74m  46.22m
  4   578 Stinsman, Raymond   JR UMBC                    45.52mN    149-04   5   
      FOUL  45.37m  44.44m  43.69m  43.37m  45.52m
  5   672 Feathers, Greg      SR Binghamton              44.08m     144-07   4   
      44.08m  FOUL  42.98m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6   539 Adantor, Yao        SO UMBC                    44.03m     144-05   3   
      39.69m  40.90m  44.03m  39.02m  FOUL  41.82m
  7   587 Corbett, Shane      FR Maine                   43.83m     143-09   2   
      31.89m  42.97m  FOUL  33.64m  41.30m  43.83m
  8   554 Edokobi, Nnamdi     SO UMBC                    43.42m     142-05   1   
      43.42m  41.27m  43.30m  43.00m  39.15m  FOUL
  9   469 Fratto, Anthony     SO Stony Brook             43.41m     142-05 
      38.70m  41.40m  43.41m  39.89m  40.96m  40.62m
 10   596 Hutchins, Travis    SO Maine                   40.62m     133-03 
      40.62m  FOUL  FOUL         
 11   650 Kaczmarek, Samuel   FR Hartford                40.50m     132-10 
      39.15m  40.50m  39.35m         
 12   714 Behan, Brendan      FR Albany                  38.80m     127-03 
      38.72m  38.80m  37.77m         
 13   679 Heikkila, Pat       SO Binghamton              37.66m     123-07 
      FOUL  37.66m  37.25m         
 14   685 Kihl, Jordan        FR Binghamton              37.10m     121-09 
      FOUL  37.10m  FOUL         
 15   503 Cross, Elliott      FR New Hampshire           34.46m     113-01 
      FOUL  34.46m  FOUL         
 16   521 McKee, Joseph       SO New Hampshire           29.75m      97-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  29.75m           
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 217-06  1991        Anders Halvorsen, Northeastern             
     NEICAAA: N 51.82m                                                         
   ECAC/IC4A: E 53.00m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   506 Dupuis, Christophe  SR New Hampshire           56.80mE    186-04  10   
      FOUL  50.14m  52.07m  54.75m  56.80m  55.84m
  2   576 Serafenas, Thor     SO UMBC                    56.78mE    186-03   8   
      FOUL  55.68m  56.59m  51.29m  55.98m  56.78m
  3   698 Platel, Jacob       JR Binghamton              54.78mE    179-09   6   
      51.73m  FOUL  51.25m  FOUL  FOUL  54.78m
  4   679 Heikkila, Pat       SO Binghamton              51.35m     168-06   5   
      49.50m  51.35m  49.40m  45.73m  FOUL  46.92m
  5   578 Stinsman, Raymond   JR UMBC                    50.75m     166-06   4   
      49.33m  FOUL  50.74m  48.18m  50.75m  49.48m
  6   469 Fratto, Anthony     SO Stony Brook             48.18m     158-01   3   
      FOUL  48.18m  FOUL  FOUL  43.71m  45.86m
  7   529 Renaud, Jacob       JR New Hampshire           47.73m     156-07   2   
      45.06m  45.28m  47.73m  45.60m  45.65m  46.74m
  8   539 Adantor, Yao        SO UMBC                    47.50m     155-10   1   
      FOUL  FOUL  45.31m  47.07m  FOUL  47.50m
  9   672 Feathers, Greg      SR Binghamton              47.42m     155-07 
      FOUL  44.49m  47.42m  47.04m  44.46m  FOUL
 10   513 Hamilton, Mark      FR New Hampshire           42.30m     138-09 
      38.77m  42.30m  41.28m         
 11   425 Chevalier, Steve    FR Vermont                 41.09m     134-10 
      FOUL  41.09m  FOUL         
 12   685 Kihl, Jordan        FR Binghamton              40.92m     134-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  40.92m         
 13   554 Edokobi, Nnamdi     SO UMBC                    40.75m     133-08 
      FOUL  40.75m  FOUL         
 14   521 McKee, Joseph       SO New Hampshire           37.15m     121-10 
      33.84m  FOUL  37.15m         
 15   714 Behan, Brendan      FR Albany                  36.54m     119-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.54m         
 16   519 Lynch, Thomas       SO New Hampshire           35.75m     117-03 
      35.75m  35.01m  35.46m         
 --   475 Harty, Thomas       SO Stony Brook               FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
America East: M 230-04  1998        Andrew Oliver, Maine                       
     NEICAAA: N 57.00m                                                         
   ECAC/IC4A: E 58.70m                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                    59.11mE    193-11  10   
      59.11m  FOUL  57.20m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2   536 Swink, Jessie       SR New Hampshire           53.73m     176-03   8   
      49.29m  50.18m  50.05m  53.73m  51.99m  53.65m
  3   613 Parenteau, Alexand  SO Maine                   52.19m     171-03   6   
      43.82m  49.54m  52.19m  49.26m  FOUL  FOUL
  4   473 Hand, Chris         SO Stony Brook             49.38m     162-00   5   
      48.72m  FOUL  49.38m  47.30m  FOUL  FOUL
  5   618 Rutter, James       JR Maine                   48.38m     158-09   4    2nd - 47.81m
      43.01m  48.38m  40.41m  41.76m  FOUL  47.81m
  6   513 Hamilton, Mark      FR New Hampshire          J48.38m     158-09   3    2nd - 43.31m
      48.38m  40.17m  43.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7   432 Delabruere, Isaac   FR Vermont                 48.27m     158-04   2   
      FOUL  48.27m  FOUL  45.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  8   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton              46.36m     152-01   1   
      46.36m  FOUL  44.76m  PASS  45.13m  FOUL
  9   661 Swartz, Matthew     SR Hartford                42.38m     139-00 
      40.09m  35.49m  41.98m  42.38m  40.37m  FOUL
 
Decathlon: #1 Men 100 M Dash Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton               11.44  -1.1  2    765
  2   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                    11.64  -1.4  1    723
  3   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                  11.75  -1.4  1    701
  4   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    11.79  -1.1  2    693
  5   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire            11.80  -1.1  2    691
  6   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                   11.93  -1.1  2    665
  7   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                     11.98  -1.1  2    655
  8   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   12.03  -1.4  1    645
  9   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                    12.21  -1.4  1    610
 
Decathlon: #5 Men 400 M Dash Decathlon
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                   50.82   2    777
  2   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                  51.71   2    737
  3   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire            51.81   1    733
  4   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton               51.88   1    730
  5   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   52.00   2    725
  6   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                    52.05   2    723
  7   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    52.16   1    718
  8   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                     52.57   2    700
  9   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                    54.03   1    638
 
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 M Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                  4:40.55     677
  2   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                 4:40.56     677
  3   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                4:43.55     658
  4   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                  5:01.33     552
  5   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                  5:04.24     536
  6   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                   5:09.22     508
  7   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire          5:11.33     496
  8   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                 5:20.38     448
  9   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton             5:21.56     442
 
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 M Hurdles Decathlon
===============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
  1   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton               16.03  -0.1  2    729
  2   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    16.06   0.1  3    726
  3   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   16.08  -0.1  1    724
  4   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                   16.22  -0.1  1    708
  5   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                    16.25   0.1  3    705
  6   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                     16.41  -0.1  1    687
  7   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire            16.70  -0.1  2    656
  8   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                    16.83  -0.1  2    642
  9   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                  18.12   0.1  3    513
 
Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   1.89m    6-02.25    705
     1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 
        O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  2   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P   XO    O    O    O   XO 
  2   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                    1.86m    6-01.25    679
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 
        O    P    O    P    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire            1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P   XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                    1.83m    6-00.00    653
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 
        O    P    O  XXO    O    O  XXX 
  6   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                  1.80m    5-10.75    627
     1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 
        O    O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                   1.74m    5-08.50    577
     1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  8   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                     1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O  XXX 
  8   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton               1.65m    5-05.00    504
     1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 
        O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton               4.75m   15-07.00    834
     4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 4.65 4.75 4.85 
       XO    O    P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                   4.45m   14-07.25    746
     4.15 4.25 4.35 4.45 4.55 
        O    P    O    O  XXX 
  3   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   4.25m   13-11.25    688
     3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.15 4.25 4.35 
       XO    P    O    P   XO    P   XO    P  XXO  XXX 
  4   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                  3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  4   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                    3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
       XO   XO    P   XO    O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                     3.85m   12-07.50    576
     3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 3.95 
        O    P    O  XXO    P  XXO  XXX 
  7   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire            3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    P    P    O   XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    3.75m   12-03.50    549
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 3.85 
        O    O    P   XO    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                    3.55m   11-07.75    496
     3.05 3.15 3.25 3.35 3.45 3.55 3.65 3.75 
        O    P    P    O   XO  XXO    P  XXX 
 
Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon
======================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire            6.82m   1.2  22-04.50    771
     6.06m(1.6) 6.41m(0.2) 6.82m(1.2)            
  2   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                     6.50m   1.2  21-04.00    697
     6.09m(0.7) 6.11m(1.5) 6.50m(1.2)            
  3   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                    6.28m   1.1  20-07.25    648
     6.19m(0.6) 6.13m(0.9) 6.28m(1.1)            
  4   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton               6.21m  -0.1  20-04.50    632
     6.21m(-0.1) FOUL(2.9) 6.08m(1.5)            
  5   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                    6.18m   0.8  20-03.50    626
     5.99m(1.0) 6.18m(0.8) FOUL(1.0)            
  6   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                   6.08m   1.8  19-11.50    604
     6.08m(1.8) PASS      FOUL(+0.0)            
  7   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                  5.91m   1.1  19-04.75    567
     5.57m(1.7) 5.72m(0.5) 5.91m(1.1)            
  8   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                   5.88m   1.0  19-03.50    561
     5.88m(1.0) 5.74m(-0.8) 5.79m(1.0)            
  9   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                    5.66m   1.4  18-07.00    514
     5.44m(1.9) 5.54m(0.2) 5.66m(1.4)            
 
Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                    14.33m   47-00.25    749
      FOUL  12.62m  14.33m            
  2   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                 12.03m   39-05.75    608
      11.43m  FOUL  12.03m            
  3   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                   11.48m   37-08.00    575
      10.40m  10.87m  11.48m            
  4   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                  11.04m   36-02.75    548
      10.63m  10.37m  11.04m            
  5   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire           10.24m   33-07.25    500
      9.99m  9.79m  10.24m            
  6   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                    9.77m   32-00.75    472
      9.54m  9.77m  9.62m            
  7   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                    9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  FOUL  FOUL            
  7   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                   9.56m   31-04.50    459
      9.56m  9.06m  9.40m            
  9   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton               8.36m   27-05.25    388
      FOUL  FOUL  8.36m            
 
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                    43.04m     141-02    727
      FOUL  43.04m  FOUL            
  2   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                 36.95m     121-03    603
      FOUL  36.95m  32.32m            
  3   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                  36.12m     118-06    586
      31.65m  32.51m  36.12m            
  4   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                   36.01m     118-02    584
      31.31m  36.01m  FOUL            
  5   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton              33.62m     110-04    536
      28.35m  31.20m  33.62m            
  6   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                   30.40m      99-09    472
      29.39m  FOUL  30.40m            
  7   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire           29.47m      96-08    454
      28.84m  26.72m  29.47m            
  8   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                   28.12m      92-03    428
      23.89m  28.12m  25.49m            
  9   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                  22.71m      74-06    323
      17.71m  18.16m  22.71m            
 
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                    62.92m     206-05    782
      58.06m  62.92m  58.83m            
  2   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                   53.90m     176-10    647
      46.60m  53.90m  51.97m            
  3   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                 50.35m     165-02    594
      48.39m  50.35m  48.65m            
  4   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                   45.83m     150-04    527
      45.83m  FOUL  44.54m            
  5   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire           44.23m     145-01    504
      43.88m  44.23m  40.09m            
  6   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                  43.51m     142-09    493
      43.51m  42.73m  FOUL            
  7   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                   42.00m     137-09    471
      35.38m  39.15m  42.00m            
  8   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                  41.56m     136-04    465
      38.83m  41.56m  38.47m            
  9   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton              41.54m     136-03    464
      41.00m  41.41m  41.54m            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
America East: M  7239  2010        Keith Onto, UMBC                            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1   572 Rentzsch, Vincent   FR UMBC                      6585   10   
  2   623 Toothaker, Matthew  SR Maine                     6376    8   
  3   452 Parent, Tyler       JR Vermont                   6184    6   
  4   725 Cooper, Sean        SR Albany                    6166    5   
  5   622 St.Peter, Kyle      SR Maine                     6040    4   
  6   680 Helman, Adam        SR Binghamton                6024    3   
  7   498 Bove, Thomas        SO New Hampshire             6007    2   
  8   739 Mattera, Nicholas   JR Albany                    5958    1   
  9   632 York, Matthew       JR Maine                     5582