Recap

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Stony Brook University Track & Field Invitati - 4/4/2012            
                            Stony Brook University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 4  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Leonora Joy Petrina          Unattached                     10:40.93  
  2 Carolina Cortes           SR Stony Brook         11:05.82   11:11.77  
 
Event 6  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                  1:47.00    1:45.58  
     1) Christina Johnson SR            2) Kathryn Manzi SO               
     3) Kimberly Pough SR               4) LaQuashia Hall JR              
  2 Providence  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:47.47  
     1) Caitlin Abelseth FR             2) Kelsey Dermody FR              
     3) Christina Lavigne SO            4) Maria Pantazelos SO            
  3 Bryant  'A'                                       1:50.50    1:53.13  
     1) Amanda Dilley JR                2) Amy Hutchinson SR              
     3) Allison Pavao JR                4) Kimberly Warner SR             
 
Event 8  Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary O Connor             JR Stony Brook          4:38.03    4:38.96  
  2 Devyn Pryor               FR Providence           4:38.00    4:39.70  
  3 Annie Keown               SO Stony Brook          4:36.00    4:45.50  
  4 Kara Walsh                FR Bryant               4:52.00    4:54.44  
  5 Elizabeth DeVivo          SO Providence           4:55.00    4:54.91  
  6 Brooke Tomasetti          FR Bryant                          5:11.33  
  7 Abi Alegi                 SO Providence           5:15.00    5:18.35  
  8 Shannon Gombos            SR Providence           5:15.00    5:20.17  
  9 Katherine Dustin          FR Bryant                          5:22.03  
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kimberly Pough            SR Stony Brook            13.17      13.16   1 
  2 Christina Johnson         SR Stony Brook            13.20      13.23   1 
  3 Christina Lavigne         SO Providence             13.40      13.33   1 
  4 Maria Pantazelos          SO Providence             13.00      13.53   1 
  5 Amanda Dilley             JR Bryant                 13.65      13.54   1 
  6 Kimberly Warner           SR Bryant                 13.88      14.33   1 
  7 Lauren Fortin             SO Bryant                 14.60      14.94   2 
  8 Rebecca Ptak              SR Bryant                 14.90      15.48   2 
  9 Danielle Davis            SR Bryant                 15.00      15.90   2 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laura Isabelle            SO Providence           2:18.02    2:16.60  
  2 Kristal Conklin           SR Stony Brook          2:13.70    2:17.09  
  3 Molly McCann              SO Providence           2:19.00    2:19.34  
  4 Justine Noel              SR Stony Brook          2:22.00    2:20.33  
  5 Jillian Fauser            SR Stony Brook          2:18.42    2:21.20  
  6 Kate Pouder               FR Stony Brook          2:28.00    2:24.52  
  7 Sandeep Dhillon           JR Stony Brook          2:29.28    2:27.13  
  8 Sara Demalderis           JR Stony Brook          2:29.00    2:28.34  
  9 Kyia Jensen               FR Bryant               2:27.79    2:31.15  
 10 Amanda Santoro            JR Stony Brook          2:30.00    2:36.17  
 
Event 16  Women 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kathryn Manzi             SO Stony Brook            43.00      43.18   1 
  2 Kelsey Dermody            FR Providence             42.70      43.35   1 
  3 Caroline Callaghan        FR Providence             42.80      43.61   1 
  4 Meredith Daly             SO Providence             45.00      44.32   2 
  5 Molly Shapiro             JR Providence             44.05      44.92   1 
  6 Amanda Dilley             JR Bryant                 43.87      45.87   1 
  7 Jennifer Bell             JR Providence             43.50      45.90   1 
  8 Caileigh Grove            SR Providence             46.00      46.09   2 
  9 Dresilla Grier            SO Stony Brook            48.33      46.12   2 
 10 Kimberly Warner           SR Bryant                 48.00      46.36   2 
 11 Allison Pavao             JR Bryant                 46.50      46.56   2 
 12 Jenna Raymond             SR Providence             46.98      46.81   2 
 13 Meg VanName               SR Providence             42.00      46.89   1 
 14 Maryssa Kozek             FR Providence             46.50      46.96   2 
 15 Rebecca Ptak              SR Bryant                            49.85   2 
 
Event 18  Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Mary Kate Champagne       SR Providence           9:50.62    9:52.50  
  2 Patricia Barry            JR Stony Brook          9:50.28    9:56.22  
  3 Grace Thek                SO Providence           9:45.00   10:00.03  
  4 Erin Murphy               SO Providence          10:10.00   10:04.27  
  5 Lorraine McCarthy         JR Stony Brook          9:50.37   10:13.46  
  6 Julie Solimine            FR Providence          10:14.47   10:16.13  
  7 Kathryn Sheehan           JR Marist              10:30.00   10:57.06  
  8 Megan Robertson           JR Bryant              10:45.00   11:02.80  
  9 Leanne Skrabacz           SR Stony Brook         10:59.72   11:12.81  
 10 Lauren Ganim              SO Bryant              10:59.61   11:25.96  
 
Event 20  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Providence  'A'                                   9:06.44    9:26.22  
     1) Laura Isabelle SO               2) Devyn Pryor FR                 
     3) Elizabeth DeVivo SO             4) Molly McCann SO                
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                  9:20.00    9:31.50  
     1) Kristal Conklin SR              2) Mary O Connor JR               
     3) Annie Keown SO                  4) Jillian Fauser SR              
  3 Bryant  'A'                                       9:30.00   10:14.50  
     1) Katherine Dustin FR             2) Lauren Ganim SO                
     3) Brooke Tomasetti FR             4) Kyia Jensen FR                 
     5) Megan Robertson JR              6) Kara Walsh FR                  
 
Event 22  Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nicole Scicolone          SO Marist                 5.45m      5.17m  
  2 Christina Lavigne         SO Providence             5.04m      5.04m  
  3 Erin Eaton                SO Stony Brook            4.70m      4.56m  
  3 Kimberly Pough            SR Stony Brook            4.21m      4.56m  
  5 Kelsey Dermody            FR Providence             4.90m      4.49m  
  6 Jennifer Bell             JR Providence             5.10m      4.46m  
  7 Christina Johnson         SR Stony Brook            4.50m      4.43m  
  8 Meredith Daly             SO Providence             4.80m      4.10m  
  9 Lauren Fortin             SO Bryant                 4.30m      3.98m  
 
Event 24  Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Maria Pantazelos          SO Providence            10.00m      9.26m  
  2 Caileigh Grove            SR Providence             8.00m      8.30m  
  3 Megan Bromley             SO Stony Brook            8.10m      8.14m  
  4 Molly Shapiro             JR Providence             9.00m      7.88m  
  5 Erin Eaton                SO Stony Brook            7.00m      7.17m  
  6 Jenna Raymond             SR Providence             8.50m      6.89m  
  7 Meg VanName               SR Providence             8.00m      6.58m  
 
Event 26  Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Andrea Giannini           SO Stony Brook           39.33m     35.37m  
  2 Allison Pavao             JR Bryant                30.00m     32.74m  
  3 Megan Bromley             SO Stony Brook           32.17m     31.35m  
  4 Erin Eaton                SO Stony Brook           22.00m     18.00m  
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Katelyn Kelleher          SO Bryant                37.48m     37.73m  
  2 Hannah Murphy             FR Bryant                27.66m     26.78m