Recap

Licensed to Just in Time Racing - Contractor License      HY-TEK's Meet Manager
           Stony Brook University Track & Field Invitati - 4/4/2012            
                            Stony Brook University                             
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 10000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mark Appledorf            SR Stony Brook         33:30.00   33:20.08  
  2 Mohamed Eid               FR Marist              32:44.00   33:50.56  
  3 Justin Tampellini         FR Marist              32:44.00   34:23.97  
  4 Ian Dorset                FR Marist              32:44.00   35:02.96  
  5 Tommy Lappas              FR Marist              34:20.83   35:14.51  
  6 Doug Ainscow              SO Marist              34:04.85   35:44.68  
  7 Rob Gorski                FR Marist              34:00.00   36:35.05  
  8 Dominick Corradi          FR Marist              36:00.00   36:37.27  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bryant  'A'                                         43.25      43.44  
     1) Michael Arons JR                2) Kyle Reid SO                   
     3) Nicholas Douglas FR             4) Kevin Louine FR                
  2 Stony Brook  'A'                                    44.12      43.91  
     1) Stephen Reilly JR               2) Stephan Jones FR               
     3) Tajh Evans FR                   4) Paul deQuillfeldt FR           
  3 Bryant  'B'                                         45.00      46.07  
     1) Ronald Hill JR                  2) Jacob Gesin FR                 
     3) Tyler Egner SO                  4) Patrick Decker JR              
     5) Joseph Pugliano JR              6)                                
 -- Providence  'A'                                     43.17        DNF  
     1) Nik Andrews SO                  2) Kwaku Frimpong SO              
     3) Gerry Briand SO                 4) Phil Reid FR                   
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Francis Hernandez         SO Providence           3:58.00    4:01.45  
  2 Corey Brunelle            SR Providence           3:51.00    4:02.30  
  3 Phelan McCormack          FR Providence           3:58.00    4:03.12  
  4 Shamell Forbes            SR Stony Brook          4:02.00    4:03.32  
  5 Tyler Frigge              FR Stony Brook          3:58.00    4:05.08  
  6 James Snak                SO Stony Brook          4:04.00    4:06.96  
  7 Kenny Rayner              SR Bryant               4:11.74    4:10.75  
  8 Francis Foley             FR Bryant               4:10.00    4:15.47  
  9 Kyle Hannafin             FR Marist               4:20.00    4:16.95  
 10 Brian Townsend            JR Marist               4:15.00    4:16.99  
 11 Luke Perron               FR Providence           4:04.00    4:18.24  
 12 Chris Reynolds            FR Marist               4:20.00    4:18.58  
 13 Andrew James              SO Marist               4:15.00    4:26.52  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Terry Martin              FR Stony Brook            53.00      54.42  
  2 Anthony Monteiro          SR Bryant                 55.87      57.57  
  3 Frank Gravano             FR Stony Brook            57.00      59.38  
  4 Michael Clifford          SR Marist                 58.00    1:01.05  
 
Event 11  Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Stephan Jones             FR Stony Brook            23.30      22.64   1 
  2 Gerry Briand              SO Providence             22.64      23.30   1 
  3 Tyler Schwarz             FR Marist                 22.93      23.52   1 
  4 Paul deQuillfeldt         FR Stony Brook            23.40      23.60   1 
  5 Stephen Reilly            JR Stony Brook            23.60      23.81   1 
  6 Phil Reid                 FR Providence             23.50      23.88   1 
  7 Adam Davies               FR Stony Brook            24.72      24.06   2 
  8 Tajh Evans                FR Stony Brook            24.29      24.20   2 
  9 Kwaku Frimpong            SO Providence             23.80      24.93   1 
 10 Jordan Seymore            FR Stony Brook            25.00      25.48   2 
 11 Neal Viets                SR Marist                 24.89      25.94   2 
 -- Ronald Hill               JR Bryant                 24.80        DNF   2 
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Eric Speakman             FR Stony Brook          1:54.00    1:53.87  
  2 Nikolas Rebovich          SO Providence           1:54.69    1:56.41  
  3 Alex Wallace              JR Providence           1:52.00    1:56.88  
  4 Michael Lopizzo           JR Stony Brook          1:55.00    1:57.57  
  5 Anthony O'Malley          FR Providence           1:58.00    1:59.84  
  6 Bryan Buttigieg           FR Marist               1:58.00    2:01.73  
  7 Chris Booker              SO Providence           1:56.81    2:02.31  
  8 Dan Conklin               JR Marist               2:02.08    2:02.74  
  9 Sam Kimmey                SO Stony Brook          2:00.11    2:03.03  
 10 Chris Sauer               FR Stony Brook          2:05.00    2:03.17  
 11 Edward Jennings           SR Providence           1:58.00    2:04.99  
 12 Raymond Lapinski          FR Bryant               2:05.00    2:14.10  
 13 Adam Osowski              FR Marist               2:05.00    2:15.61  
 14 Luke Binney               FR Bryant                          2:21.41  
 -- Andrew James              SO Marist               1:58.00        DNF  
 -- Adam Jacobs               SO Stony Brook          1:57.00        DNF  
 
Event 15  Men 300 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lamar Hayes               FR Stony Brook            35.00      35.05   1 
  2 Kevin Louine              FR Bryant                 35.90      35.36   1 
  3 Kyle Reid                 SO Bryant                 35.90      35.44   1 
  4 Nik Andrews               SO Providence             35.50      35.78   1 
  5 Matthew Granata           SO Stony Brook            35.50      35.92   1 
  6 Nicholas Douglas          FR Bryant                 35.50      35.97   1 
  7 Robert Taylor             SO Stony Brook            35.25      36.27   1 
  8 Matt Conti                SO Providence             36.20      36.95   1 
  9 Andrew Bellinger          SR Stony Brook            36.90      37.09   2 
 10 Michael Arons             JR Bryant                 37.30      37.48   2 
 11 Christopher Priore        SO Stony Brook            36.75      37.86   2 
 12 Jacob Gesin               FR Bryant                 38.00      38.69   2 
 13 Joseph Pugliano           JR Bryant                 38.00      38.86   2 
 
Event 17  Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jonathan Hopkins          SO Providence           8:23.00    8:34.59  
  2 Thomas Rammelkamp         SR Stony Brook          8:33.24    8:51.59  
  3 Nicholas Lemon            SO Stony Brook          8:54.59    9:00.34  
  4 Stephen Wood              SR Bryant               8:50.00    9:02.95  
  5 Blake Fenwick             FR Bryant               9:04.79    9:06.50  
  6 Matt Zampariello          FR Stony Brook          9:10.00    9:09.41  
  7 Christopher Chapruet      SO Bryant               9:07.91    9:10.49  
  8 Brian Townsend            JR Marist               8:55.00    9:14.19  
  9 Jeffrey Dorosh            SO Bryant               9:06.00    9:29.07  
 10 Mike Clausen              SO Marist               9:00.00    9:46.11  
 -- David Hurley              JR Bryant               8:58.89        DNF  
 -- Benjamin Connor           FR Providence           8:24.00        DNF  
 
Event 19  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Stony Brook  'A'                                  7:44.03    7:54.21  
     1) Eric Speakman FR                2) Shamell Forbes SR              
     3) Michael Lopizzo JR              4) Tyler Frigge FR                
  2 Providence  'A'                                   7:50.00    7:57.22  
     1) Corey Brunelle SR               2)                                
     3) Phelan McCormack FR             4) Alex Wallace JR                
     5) Nikolas Rebovich SO             6)                                
  3 Bryant  'A'                                       8:30.00    8:22.12  
     1) Francis Foley FR                2) Kenny Rayner SR                
     3) Stephen Wood SR                 4) Ryan Flanagan FR               
     5) Raymond Lapinski FR             6) Anthony Monteiro SR            
  4 Marist  'A'                                       8:05.00    8:28.65  
     1) Mark Valentino FR               2) Andrew James SO                
     3) Bryan Buttigieg FR              4) Kyle Hannafin FR               
 
Event 21  Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Lamar Hayes               FR Stony Brook            7.00m      6.60m  
  2 Terry Martin              FR Stony Brook            7.00m      6.47m  
  3 Phil Reid                 FR Providence             6.50m      6.33m  
  4 Jordan Seymore            FR Stony Brook            6.17m      6.13m  
  5 Adam Davies               FR Stony Brook            6.20m      6.10m  
  6 Stephan Jones             FR Stony Brook            6.84m      5.94m  
  7 Gerry Briand              SO Providence             6.50m      5.93m  
  8 Brian Hardeman            SR Bryant                            5.66m  
  9 Amos Kalindaga            SR Bryant                 5.80m      5.45m  
 10 Ademitokunbo Oremule      FR Bryant                 5.80m      5.42m  
 11 Ronald Hill               JR Bryant                 5.80m      5.34m  
 12 Tyler Egner               SO Bryant                 5.30m      4.99m  
 13 Patrick Decker            JR Bryant                 5.30m      4.89m  
 
Event 23  Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Todman               SO Bryant                13.33m     13.10m  
  2 Anthony Fratto            SO Stony Brook           13.02m     12.45m  
  3 Zachary LaClair           FR Bryant                12.00m     12.23m  
  4 Thomas Harty              FR Stony Brook           11.40m     11.49m  
 
Event 25  Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Patrick Bowler            SO Providence            55.56m     55.76m  
  2 Chris Hand                FR Stony Brook           46.00m     50.13m  
  3 Zachary LaClair           FR Bryant                45.00m     46.09m  
  4 Jake Akey                 SO Marist                41.54m     42.51m  
 
Event 27  Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Nick Todman               SO Bryant                35.00m     42.76m  
  2 Thomas Harty              FR Stony Brook           41.26m     41.92m  
  3 Anthony Fratto            SO Stony Brook           41.25m     41.15m  
  4 Chris Hand                FR Stony Brook           42.00m     40.22m  
  5 Sean Ellman               SO Marist                32.60m     32.39m  
  6 Zachary LaClair           FR Bryant                33.00m     30.40m