2009-2010 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameClassHometown/Last SchoolEventMajor
Mark AppledorfSOHauppauge, N.Y./HauppaugeDistanceBiomechanical Engineering
Alex AronisSOEast Northport, N.Y./NorthportMid-DistanceHealth Science
Andrew BellingerSOLynbrook, N.Y./LynbrookSprintsBiology/Psychology
Daire BerminghamSRPortmarnock, Ireland/Sutton Park SchoolDistanceBusiness Management/Spanish
Matthew CarnesSOHillsborough, N.J./HillsboroughThrowsMarine Vertebrate Biology
James DescalsoJRFarmingville, N.Y./Sachem East H.S.SprintsHealth Science
Drew DillinghamSORiverhead, N.Y./Riverhead H.S.DistancePolitical Science
Alex FelceSRStroud, England/Archway Comp.DistanceMechanical Engineering
Alexander FelicierJRBronx, N.Y./Mount Saint Michael AcademyDistanceChemistry
Shamell ForbesJRSpringfield Gardens, N.Y./Valley Stream Central H.S.Mid-DistanceHealth Science
David GolubFRCommack, N.Y./Commack H.S.DistanceBusiness Management
Gerard HarleySOSetauket, N.Y./Ward Melville H.S.DistanceMechanical Engineering
Tim HodgeSRTawa, New Zealand/Victoria UniversityDistanceEnvironmental Studies
Brandon LeungJRRego Park, N.Y./Francis Lewis H.S.Mid-DistanceBusiness Management
Michael LopizzoFRNorthport, N.Y./Northport H.S.Mid-DistanceBusiness Management
Chris MorfesiSRWest Babylon, N.Y./West Babylon H.S.DistanceHistory Teacher Prep
Sean O'ShaughnessyFRStaten Island, N.Y./St. Joseph By The SeaMid-DistancePolitical Science
Andrew OrbelloSOIslip Terrace, N.Y./East IslipSprintsBiology
Chris PellicanoFREnglishtown, N.J./Manalapan H.S.SprintsHealth Science
Stephen ReillyFRLake Ronkonkoma, N.Y./Sachem North H.S.SprintsArts & Sciences
Nick SteelFRNanuet, N.Y./Nanuet H.S.SprintsAtmospheric and Oceanic Studies
Robert TreadwellSRGlendale, N.Y./Archbishop Molloy HSThrowsBusiness Management and Economics
Scott UlbergSRBellmore, N.Y./John F. Kennedy H.S.DistanceHistory
Alex VaroneJRProvidence, R.I./Bishop Hendricken H.S.DistanceHealth Science
Robert VietriFRBay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore H.S.Mid-DistanceMarine Sciences
Kurt WendeSRWilliamsville, N.Y./Williamsville North HSDistanceHealth Science
Iain WhitfieldSRStroud, England/Wycliffe CollegeDistancePolitical Science and Business
Women
NameClassHometown/Last SchoolEventMajor
Laura BangSOElmhurst, N.Y./Brooklyn TechMid-DistancePsychology
Patricia BarrySOTipperary, Ireland/University of LimerickDistanceBusiness Management/Economics
Kristal ConklinSOMiddletown, N.Y./Valley CentralDistanceEnglish
Carolina CortesJRWoodmere, NY/Valley Stream SouthDistancePsychology/Spanish
Sara DemalderisFRConnetquot, N.Y./ConnetquotSprintsHealth Science
Sandeep DhillonFRFlushing, N.Y./Townsend Harris H.S.Mid-DistanceBiochemistry
Kristina DoyleJRLockport, NY/Starpoint H.S.DistanceRespiratory Care
Jillian FauserSOEast Northport, N.Y./NorthportMid-DistanceMathematics
Katie FerrySOHampton, N.J./North HunterdonDistancePsychology
Ruth GillespieJRCarrickfergus, N. Ireland/Carrickfergus Grammar SchoolDistanceAthletic Training
Brittany GreaneySODover, N.H./DoverSprintsBiology
Hayley GreenSOWellington, New Zealand/Victoria UniversityDistancePsychology
LaQuashia HallSONew York, N.Y./Norman Thomas H.S.SprintsArts & Sciences
Laura HuetSRCarrickmines, Ireland/Loreto College FoxrockDistanceBusiness Management
Christina JohnsonSOElmont, N.Y./SewanhakaHurdlesPsychology
Lorraine McCarthyFRWaterford, Ireland/St. Augustine's CollegeDistanceArts & Sciences
Justine NoelSOBrooklyn, N.Y./Midwood H.S.Mid-DistanceBiology
Mary O'ConnorSOWaterford, Ireland/St. Angela's Secondary SchoolDistancePsychology
Kimberly PoughSONorth Babylon, N.Y./North Babylon H.S.SprintsBiology
Amanda SantoroFRStaten Island, N.Y./St. Joseph By The Sea H.S.HurdlesArts & Sciences
Leanne SkrabaczJRWest Seneca, NY/West Seneca East High SchoolDistanceMathematics
Jennifer SmithSOSouth Setauket, N.Y./Ward MelvilleSprintsEnglish
Holly Van DalenJRWanganui, New Zealand/Wanganui CollegiateDistanceSociology/English
Lucy Van DalenJRWanganui, New Zealand/Wanganui CollegiateDistanceSociology
Lisa VoltaireSRStockholm, Sweden/Lopargymnasiet SchoolDistanceBusiness Management
Catherine YoungFRHempstead, N.Y./HempsteadThrowsArts & Sciences

Coaches

Andy Ronan - Head Coach
Steve Walsh - Assistant Coach

Sponsored Links