2008-2009 Roster
Coaches 

Men
NameClassHometown/Last SchoolMajor
Mark AppledorfFRHappauge, N.Y./HauppaugeBiomedical Engineering
Alex AronisFREast Northport, N.Y./NorthportBiology
Andrew BellingerFRLynbrook, N.Y./LynbrookBiology
Daire BerminghamJRPortmarnock, Ireland/Sutton Park SchoolSpanish
Matthew CarnesFRHillsborough, N.J./HillsboroughMarine Vertebrate Biology
Gary ChanSRFlushing, N.Y./Francis Lewis High SchoolMechanical Engineering
Brett CrandellFRPenfield, N.Y./PenfieldPre-Med
James DescalsoSOFarmingville, N.Y./Sachem East High SchoolBiology
Alex FelceJRStroud, England/Archway Comp.Mechanical Engineering
Alexander FelicierSOBronx, N.Y./Mount Saint Michael High SchoolUndecided
Shamell ForbesSOSpringfield Gardens, N.Y./Valley Stream Central High SchoolBiochemistry
David FrankelFRWoodbury, N.Y./SyossetArts & Sciences
Gerard HarleyFRSetauket, N.Y./Ward MelvilleEngineering
Tim HodgeJRTawa, New Zealand/Victoria UniversityBiology
David LamoureuxSRGlastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury HSComputer Science
Brandon LeungJRRego Park, N.Y./Francis Lewis High SchoolFinance
Chris MorfesiJRWest Babylon, N.Y./West Babylon High SchoolHistory
Andrew OrbelloFRIslip Terrace, N.Y./East IslipBiology
Jason OsrowFRRock Hill, N.Y./Monticello
Merlon PinnockSRPoughkeepsie, NY/Dutchess Community CollegeBusiness
Alex RaffioSOCrugers, N.Y./Hendrick Hudson High SchoolEngineering Science
Daniel SierraFRIslip Terrace, N.Y./East IslipBiochemistry
Robert TreadwellJRGlendale, N.Y./Archbishop Molloy HSBusiness Management and Economics
Scott UlbergJRBellemore, N.Y./John F. Kennedy High SchoolBiochemistry and History
Alex VaroneSOProvidence, RI/Bishop Hendricken High SchoolArts & Sciences
Kurt WendeJRWilliamsville, N.Y./Williamsville North HSHealth Science
Iain WhitfieldJRStroud, England/Wycliffe CollegePolitical Science and Business
Women
NameClassHometown/Last SchoolMajor
Cheryl ArmstrongSRRiverhead, N.Y./Riverhead HSSecondary Education
Laura BangFRElmhurst, N.Y./Brooklyn TechBiology
Kristal ConklinFRMiddletown, N.Y./Valley Stream CentralArts & Sciences
Kristen ConnollySOMassapequa, N.Y./Farmingdale High SchoolBiology
Carolina CortesSOWoodmere, NY/Valley Stream SouthBiology
Kristina DoyleSOLockport, NY/Starpoint H.S.Athletic Training
Jillian FauserFREast Northport, N.Y./NorthportMathematics
Kathryn FerryFRHampton, N.J./North HunterdonArts & Sciences
Ruth GillespieSOCarrickfergus, N. Ireland/Carrickfergus Grammar SchoolAthletic Training
Hayley GreenFRWellington, New Zealand/Victoria UniversityPsychology
Laura HuetJRCarrickmines, Ireland/Loreto College FoxrockBusiness
Christina JohnsonFRElmont, N.Y./SewanhakaPharmacology and Psychology
Jacquie KehoeJRKatonah, N.Y./John Jay High SchoolEnvironmental Studies
KeKelly KetemepiFRBronx, N.Y./Cardinal SpellmanBiology and Political Science
Justine NoelFRBrooklyn, N.Y./MidwoodBiology
Mary O'ConnorFRWaterford, Ireland/St. Agenlas Secondary SchoolBiology
Rosanna PeraltaSRPort Jefferson Station, N.Y./Comesewogue High SchoolArts and Sciences
Leanne SkrabaczSOWest Seneca, NY/West Seneca East High SchoolEngineering
Jennifer SmithFRSouth Setauket, N.Y./Ward MelvilleArts & Sciences
Fisayo TundeSRSelden, NY/New York Military AcademyAnthropology
Holly Van DalenSOWanganui, New Zealand/Wanganui CollegiateEducation
Lucy Van DalenSOWanganui, New Zealand/Wanganui CollegiateSocial Work
Lisa VoltaireJRStockholm, Sweden/Lopargymnasiet SchoolBusiness
Kristen WilkensJRWoodbury, N.Y./Syosset HSArts and Sciences


Coaches

Andy Ronan - Head Coach
Steve Walsh - Assistant Coach