2006-2007 Roster


 

 

Coaches 

Men
NameClassHometown/Last SchoolMajor
Ayodele AyeniSRNew York, N.Y./St. John's Prep HSHealth Science
Emilio AzukwuSOBronx, N.Y./St. Raymond School for BoysArts and Sciences
Daire BerminghamFRPortmarnock, Ireland/Sutton Park SchoolArts and Sciences
Gary ChanSOFlushing, N.Y./Francis Lewis HSMechanical Engineering
Robert DantoneJRSmithtown, N.Y./Commack HSSociology
Dennis DespositoSRFresh Meadows, N.Y./St. Francis PrepBusiness Management
Brian FarrellSRWicklow Town, Ireland/Abbey Community CollegeSociology
Alex FelceFRStroud, England/Archway Comp.Arts and Sciences
Melvin GenaoJRPort Jefferson Station, N.Y./Seton Hall UniversityPsychology
Luke GliganicSRBay Shore, N.Y./Bay Shore HSAnthropology
Kenneth GuerinSRPort Jefferson, N.Y./Earl L. VantermuerenBusiness Management
Paul JakinovichFRFloral Park, N.Y./Floral Park Memorial H.S.Biology
Shaun KrawitzJRAuckland, New Zealand/Auckland UniversityGeosciences
David LamoureuxSOGlastonbury, Conn./Glastonbury HSArts and Sciences
Julien LemarieSOCommack, N.Y./Commack HSArts and Sciences
Brandon LeungFRRego Park, N.Y./Francis Lewis H.S.Arts and Sciences
Michael LopezSOBay Shore, N.Y./St. Anthony's HSArts and Sciences
Kevin McCarthyJRNanuet, N.Y./NanuetBiochemistry
Justin MillerJRSmithtown, N.Y./Hauppauge HSBiology
Mubaarak MuhammadJRSaratoga Springs, N.Y./Saratoga Springs HSHistory
Michael PetrinaJRWest Babylon, N.Y./St. John the Baptist HSHistory
Andrae RaymondSOBronx, N.Y./Mt. St. Michael AcademyArts and Sciences
Craig RobertsonFRUpton, Mass./Nipmuc Regional HSArts and Sciences
Alex RoertgenSOSmithtown, N.Y./Smithtown HSElectrical Engineering
Chris RoertgenJRSmithtown, N.Y./SmithtownHistory
Robert TreadwellFRGlendale, N.Y./Archbishop Molloy HSArts and Sciences
Zach TyermanJRSeattle, Wash./Washington UniversityBiochemistry
Scott UlbergFRBellemore, N.Y./JFK Bellemore H.S.Arts and Sciences
Jeremy VasquezSOHuntington, N.Y./Walt Whitman H.S.Arts and Science
Kurt WendeFRWilliamsville, N.Y./Williamsville North HSHealth Science
Iain WhitfieldFRStroud, England/Marling SchoolPolitical Science
Women
NameClassHometown/Last SchoolMajor
Cheryl ArmstrongSORiverhead, N.Y./Riverhead HSFrench
Sarah BeresfordJRWellington, New Zealand/Victoria UniversityAnthropology
Elizabeth CarlsonSRLincoln, R.I./LincolnEnglish
Florence GondreFRBaldwin, N.Y./Baldwin HSPsychology
Dana HastieJRWellington, New Zealand/Newlands CollegeTheater
Laura HuetFRCarrickmines, Ireland/Institute of Educ.Arts and Sciences
Chrystal HunterSORosedale, N.Y./St. John's Prep HSHealth Science
Natalie JasminFRBellport, N.Y./Bellport H.S.Arts and Sciences
Francine JosephSOWoodhaven, N.Y./Bay Side H.S.Health Science
Jacquie KehoeFRKatonah, N.Y./John Jay HSArts and Sciences
Danielle LewisGSLivonia, M.I./Livonia H.S.
Julie ManginoSORoxbury, C.T./Shepaug Valley H.S.Engineering Sciences
Rosanna PeraltaSOPort Jefferson Station, N.Y./Comesewogue HSArts and Sciences
Yana PolikarpovSORego Park, N.Y./John Browne HSMarine Sciences
Kerry SalzanoJRStaten Island, N.Y./Staten Island TechnicalAnthropology
Danielle SmithFRRavenna, Ohio/Crestwood HSLinguistics
Christina SuthakarFRWest Babylon, N.Y./West Babylon HSBiology
Stephanie VosFRApalachin, N.Y./Owego Free AcademyMarine Sciences
Angie WashburnSRNewark, N.Y./Newark HSHealth Science
Kristen WilkensFRWoodbury, N.Y./Syosset HSArts and Sciences
Taylor ZaneriJRMahopac, N.Y./MahopacAnthropology

Coaches

Andy Ronan - Head Coach
Amy Gosztyla - Assistant Coach
Bill Sholly - Assistant Coach

Sponsored Links